← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

STELARA SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE

Buyer: Belfast Health and Social Care Trust →

BuyerBelfast Health and Social Care Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Procurement of STELARA SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThese essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

STELARA SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE

Statusactive
Value£220,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b8ff
Latest release ID063465-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 07 2026 09:03:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jul 2026award, contract063465-2026
19 Jun 2026award, contract058023-2026
19 Jun 2026award, contract058020-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063465-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T10:03:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8ff",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
          "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DACPM2026-49",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "STELARA   SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of STELARA  SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "These essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
      "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0WU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Orbit Business Park, Alfred Eley Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.healthnethomecare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06856641",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@healthnethomecare.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJY-4474-RJYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "STELARA   SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE",
      "value": {
        "amount": 220000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 220000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063465-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063465-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:03:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Less than £5 million"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
7 Jul 2026 · 063465-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063465-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T10:03:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8ff",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
          "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DACPM2026-49",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "STELARA   SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of STELARA  SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "These essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
      "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0WU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Orbit Business Park, Alfred Eley Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.healthnethomecare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06856641",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@healthnethomecare.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJY-4474-RJYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "STELARA   SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE",
      "value": {
        "amount": 220000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 220000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063465-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063465-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:03:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Less than £5 million"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Jun 2026 · 058023-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058023-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T12:33:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8ff",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "STELARA   SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE",
      "value": {
        "amount": 220000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 220000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058023-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058023-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:33:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
          "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DACPM2026-49",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "STELARA   SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of STELARA   SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
      "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0WU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 and 2 Orbit Business Park, Alfred Eley Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.healthnethomecare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06856641",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@healthnethomecare.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJY-4474-RJYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Jun 2026 · 058020-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058020-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T12:29:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8ff",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "STELARA   SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE",
      "value": {
        "amount": 220000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 220000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058020-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058020-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:29:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
          "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DACPM2026-49",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "STELARA   SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of STELARA   SOLUTION FOR INJECTION PRE-FILLED SYRINGE",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "These essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
      "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0WU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 and 2 Orbit Business Park, Alfred Eley Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.healthnethomecare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06856641",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@healthnethomecare.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJY-4474-RJYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}