Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006244-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-08T08:42:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bf71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20365",
"name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006244-2022-2021-003-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17453",
"name": "Global Maritime Engineering Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FMPG/2021/003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Framework Agreement is for the supply of steelwork services to support the build programme of current and future vessels. The services will include assembling, erecting and fabricating various blocks and units on vessels. All steel plate and sections required for this will be provided free of charge. The Framework Agreement will be awarded to three suppliers. The Framework Agreement will be for a maximum period of 48 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45223210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural steelworks"
},
{
"id": "45223100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45262680",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welding"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Steelwork Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework Agreement is for the supply of steelwork services to support the build programme of current and future vessels. The Framework Agreement will be for a maximum period of 48 months.",
"classification": {
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20365",
"name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA14 5NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newark Works Castle Road, Castle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fergusonmarine.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30427",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Shipbuilding"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Connor Greene",
"email": "connor.greene@fergusonmarine.com",
"telephone": "+44 1475742300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17453",
"name": "Global Maritime Engineering Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF35 5LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, Old Field Road, Bocam Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Global Maritime Engineering Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil.oconnor@gmeservices.org",
"telephone": "+44 7949167232"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-397",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 1 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/greenock-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greenock@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475787073"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006244-2022-2021-003-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006244-2022-2021-003-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nAward Criteria questions can be found in the ITT together with the weightings.\nTechnical Envelope - Tenderers who provide a ‘NO’ answer to questions 1.1 or 1.2 or fail to achieve a moderated average score of ‘2’ or more against questions 1.3, 1.4, 1.5, 1.6, 1.7, 1.8, 1.9, 1.10 and 1.11 will result in their tender not being considered further and will not be included in the Price/Quality ratio calculation.\n(SC Ref:686002)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Mar 2022 · 006244-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "006244-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-08T08:42:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bf71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20365",
"name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006244-2022-2021-003-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17453",
"name": "Global Maritime Engineering Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FMPG/2021/003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Framework Agreement is for the supply of steelwork services to support the build programme of current and future vessels. The services will include assembling, erecting and fabricating various blocks and units on vessels. All steel plate and sections required for this will be provided free of charge. The Framework Agreement will be awarded to three suppliers. The Framework Agreement will be for a maximum period of 48 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45223210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural steelworks"
},
{
"id": "45223100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45262680",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welding"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Steelwork Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework Agreement is for the supply of steelwork services to support the build programme of current and future vessels. The Framework Agreement will be for a maximum period of 48 months.",
"classification": {
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20365",
"name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA14 5NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newark Works Castle Road, Castle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fergusonmarine.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30427",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Shipbuilding"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Connor Greene",
"email": "connor.greene@fergusonmarine.com",
"telephone": "+44 1475742300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17453",
"name": "Global Maritime Engineering Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF35 5LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, Old Field Road, Bocam Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Global Maritime Engineering Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil.oconnor@gmeservices.org",
"telephone": "+44 7949167232"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-397",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 1 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/greenock-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greenock@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475787073"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006244-2022-2021-003-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006244-2022-2021-003-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nAward Criteria questions can be found in the ITT together with the weightings.\nTechnical Envelope - Tenderers who provide a ‘NO’ answer to questions 1.1 or 1.2 or fail to achieve a moderated average score of ‘2’ or more against questions 1.3, 1.4, 1.5, 1.6, 1.7, 1.8, 1.9, 1.10 and 1.11 will result in their tender not being considered further and will not be included in the Price/Quality ratio calculation.\n(SC Ref:686002)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Jun 2021 · 014334-2021 · tender
{
"id": "014334-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-23T15:45:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bf71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20365",
"name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FMPG/2021/003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Framework agreement will be sent out for competitive tender at least six months prior to expiry."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Framework Agreement is for the supply of steelwork services to support the build programme of current and future vessels. The services will include assembling, erecting and fabricating various blocks and units on vessels. All steel plate and sections required for this will be provided free of charge. The Framework Agreement will be awarded to three suppliers. The Framework Agreement will be for a maximum period of 48 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45223210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural steelworks"
},
{
"id": "45223100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45262680",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welding"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Steelwork Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-23T16:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be competitively tendered within 3-6 months before the end of this Framework Agreement."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-23T16:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This Framework Agreement is for the supply of steelwork services to support the build programme of current and future vessels. The Framework Agreement will be for a maximum period of 48 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-23T16:30:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Working in a shipyard and on board vessels as required.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "It is a requirement of this Contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded\nContract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = 1 Million GBP. See question 4B5a of the SPD.\nEmployers Liability Insurance in accordance with any legal obligation before in force. See question 4B5b of the SPD.\nPublic Liability Insurance = 1 Million GBP. See question 4B5c of the SPD.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders must demonstrate a turnover of 1,000,000 GBP for each of the last three financial years. See question 4B2a of the ESPD.\nBidders must demonstrate a Current Ratio of 1.0 or greater for the last three financial years. See question 4B6 of the ESPD.\nThe Current Ratio will be calculated as follows: net current assets divided by net current liabilities.\nThere must be no qualifications of contra-indication from any evidence provided in support of the bidders economic and financial standing.\nIn the event that the bidder does not meet the financial criteria for considerations but has a parent company that does, the tenderer may still\nbe eligible for consideration where the Tender Submission is supported by a Parent Company Guarantee. Bidders must provide a separate\nSPD response from entities upon whose capability / capacity they rely on in order to meet any selection criteria including economic and\nfinancial standing."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20365",
"name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA14 5NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newark Works Castle Road, Castle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fergusonmarine.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30427",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Shipbuilding"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "tommy.traynor@fergusonmarine.com",
"telephone": "+44 1475742300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-397",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 1 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/greenock-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greenock@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475787073"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nAward Criteria questions can be found in the ITT together with the weightings.\nTechnical Envelope - Tenderers who provide a ‘NO’ answer to questions 1.1 or 1.2 or fail to achieve a moderated average score of ‘2’ or more against questions 1.3, 1.4, 1.5, 1.6, 1.7, 1.8, 1.9, 1.10 and 1.11 will result in their tender not being considered further and will not be included in the Price/Quality ratio calculation.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=657858.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe Contractor will be required, where practical, to:\n- Consider relevant opportunities for community benefits;\n- Consider opportunities for the involvement of SMEs and/or third sector organisations in delivery of this Framework;\n- Provide assurance regarding workforce matters.\nThis may include schemes such as:\n- Providing training opportunities and support to achieve qualifications;\n- Supporting local communities e.g. sponsorship of local clubs etc.;\n- Using social enterprises to support delivery of services.\n(SC Ref:657858)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=657858",
"initiationType": "tender"
}