TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

STEAM cafés / wellbeing hubs and crisis sanctuary 'safe havens'

Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "STEAM cafés / wellbeing hubs and crisis sanctuary 'safe havens'". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.5Bids / Report
63.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 74 active published awards; 44 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published26 Feb 2026, 13:45 GMT
Last source update26 Feb 2026, 13:45 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a9db
What is being bought
Daytime Hub (10-4pm) The hub offers day-time support for a range of mental health problems and for episodes of mental distress. It will be based in a static facility, providing a range of activities, advice, information and support. It will use a navigation and enabling approach, to empower people to stay well in their community and at home. Safe Haven (Evening support) 6pm-10pm The Safe Haven offers sanctuary for people experiencing mental ill-health and mental distress. It will offer a calm and safe space, providing practical and emotional support, which can be used as an alternative to admission if appropriate. Includes de-escalate users in crisis and seek support from other services in dealing with critical incidents and provide support in accessing other support services. An appropriate plan of care for the evening will be agreed with the person at assessment. Expectations will be managed so that all people will go home when the hub closes for the evening. A short-term care plan will be agreed to cover the period immediately following the person's use of the Safe Haven. An appointment will be made for the following day at the Wellbeing Hub to review the plans made the previous night.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    26 Feb 2026, 13:45 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    26 Feb 2026, 13:45 GMT
  3. Status changed to complete
    7 Oct 2025, 16:10 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    7 Oct 2025, 16:10 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    7 Oct 2025, 16:10 BST
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C Contract award date: 7th October 2025 The dates between which the services are intended to be provided are: 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2027 Lifetime value of the contract is anticipated to be: Value excluding VAT: £382,031 There was no review during the standstill period.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    26 Feb 2026, 13:45 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QJG
View buyer profile
  • NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
    buyer

    GB-NHS: QJG
    Ipswich, UKH14, IP12BX
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published