Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rochdale Borough Council →
The Council procured someone to offer Project Management Support. This was procured via a below threshold limited competition tender with local/GM suppliers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f4bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082437-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 12:26:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082437-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082437-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T12:26:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03882360",
"name": "WALKER SIME LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Station Gardens - Project Management Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council procured someone to offer Project Management Support. This was procured via a below threshold limited competition tender with local/GM suppliers.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03882360",
"name": "WALKER SIME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford Park, Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cornerhouse, Fourth Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.walkersime.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03882360",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "apemberton@walkersime.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWPN-1749-WBCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126912
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082437-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082437-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T12:26:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082437-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T12:26:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03882360",
"name": "WALKER SIME LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Station Gardens - Project Management Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council procured someone to offer Project Management Support. This was procured via a below threshold limited competition tender with local/GM suppliers.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03882360",
"name": "WALKER SIME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford Park, Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cornerhouse, Fourth Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.walkersime.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03882360",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "apemberton@walkersime.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWPN-1749-WBCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126912
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082437-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082437-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T12:26:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}