Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical — Technical: 35% (Sustainability & Social Value 15%, Project Specific Considerations 20%)
Commercial — Commercial (Price) 65% (Submitted through Appendix 6 – Pricing Schedule)
Buyer: Plymouth Community Homes →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
To find supplier(s) for the delivery of domestic energy assessments and the production of EPC’s. Covering 4,029 properties, to be split into 4 even Lots and Lot 5 for reactive EPCs for Voids and MXs.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical — Technical: 35% (Sustainability & Social Value 15%, Project Specific Considerations 20%)
Commercial — Commercial (Price) 65% (Submitted through Appendix 6 – Pricing Schedule)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Energy-efficiency consultancy services, Energy and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Energy and related services (71314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 5,356 | 4 median · 32.6 average (1,801 of 5,356 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (1,995 of 5,356 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 508 | 4 median · 6.1 average (15 of 508 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (15 of 508 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ad9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045297-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 11:01:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045297-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-24T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-22T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105561&TID100110691&B= |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £280,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | tender | 045297-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045297-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T12:01:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ad9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KS/StandardEPCs/010/026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical: 35% (Sustainability & Social Value 15%, Project Specific Considerations 20%)"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"description": "Commercial (Price) 65% (Submitted through Appendix 6 – Pricing Schedule)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Technical: 35% Sustainability & Social Value 15% Project Specific Considerations 20% Commercial (Price) 65% Submitted through Appendix 6 – Pricing Schedule"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard EPCs Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045297-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045297-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T12:01:47+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "We will be following the Competitive Flexible Procedure tendering route, due to the possible inclusion of a negotiation stage and the nature of the works involved. There are local and small suppliers that cover the works needed so will be split into 5 Lots to enable smaller providers to bid."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To find supplier(s) for the delivery of domestic energy assessments and the production of EPC’s. Covering 4,029 properties, to be split into 4 even Lots and Lot 5 for reactive EPCs for Voids and MXs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105561&TID100110691&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Steer",
"email": "Kim.Steer@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388261"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045297-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T12:01:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ad9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KS/StandardEPCs/010/026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical: 35% (Sustainability & Social Value 15%, Project Specific Considerations 20%)"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"description": "Commercial (Price) 65% (Submitted through Appendix 6 – Pricing Schedule)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Technical: 35% Sustainability & Social Value 15% Project Specific Considerations 20% Commercial (Price) 65% Submitted through Appendix 6 – Pricing Schedule"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard EPCs Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045297-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045297-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T12:01:47+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "We will be following the Competitive Flexible Procedure tendering route, due to the possible inclusion of a negotiation stage and the nature of the works involved. There are local and small suppliers that cover the works needed so will be split into 5 Lots to enable smaller providers to bid."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To find supplier(s) for the delivery of domestic energy assessments and the production of EPC’s. Covering 4,029 properties, to be split into 4 even Lots and Lot 5 for reactive EPCs for Voids and MXs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105561&TID100110691&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Steer",
"email": "Kim.Steer@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388261"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}