Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013887-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-09T11:02:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013887-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143373",
"name": "Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C342401/QVV/RBD/ALL/PSRA/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract include cancer services, maternity services, UEC, elective care services, and community services. The award has been made following direct award process A. The lifetime value of the contract is approximately £227,224,000, and the contract runs from 01/04/2025 until 31/03/2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract include cancer services, maternity services, UEC, elective care services, and community services. The award has been made following direct award process A. The lifetime value of the contract is approximately £227,224,000, and the contract runs from 01/04/2025 until 31/03/2026.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award made under PSR direct award process A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143373",
"name": "Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 2JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Williams Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00952310",
"legalName": "Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013887-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 227224000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013887-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The decision to award this contract was made by the ICB Board. No conflicts of interest were identified during this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Apr 2025 · 013887-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "013887-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-09T11:02:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013887-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143373",
"name": "Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C342401/QVV/RBD/ALL/PSRA/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract include cancer services, maternity services, UEC, elective care services, and community services. The award has been made following direct award process A. The lifetime value of the contract is approximately £227,224,000, and the contract runs from 01/04/2025 until 31/03/2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract include cancer services, maternity services, UEC, elective care services, and community services. The award has been made following direct award process A. The lifetime value of the contract is approximately £227,224,000, and the contract runs from 01/04/2025 until 31/03/2026.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award made under PSR direct award process A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143373",
"name": "Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 2JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Williams Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00952310",
"legalName": "Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013887-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 227224000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013887-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The decision to award this contract was made by the ICB Board. No conflicts of interest were identified during this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}