Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005087-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-14T10:43:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04df15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005087-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138008",
"name": "Standard Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C334406/QVV/NHW01/EL/FL/PSRB/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract has been awarded using the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B. The services to be provided under this contract are Orthopaedic Services. This is an activity-based contract, and so the provider will be paid set prices for the activity they deliver. The term of this contract is 01/03/2025 to 31/03/2027, with the option to extend for a further two years, until 31/03/2029. This contract is for existing services, with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded using the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B. The services to be provided under this contract are Orthopaedic Services. This is an activity-based contract, and so the provider will be paid set prices for the activity they deliver. The term of this contract is 01/03/2025 to 31/03/2027, with the option to extend for a further two years, until 31/03/2029. This contract is for existing services, with an existing provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121283",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract award made under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award B",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138008",
"name": "Standard Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynwood House 373-375 Station Road Middlesex"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.standardhealth.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07636178",
"legalName": "Standard Health Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gdatta@doctors.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442 380914491"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005087-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005087-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The award was approved by relevant persons under the organisation's Standing Financial Instructions. No conflicts of interest were identified in the award of this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Feb 2025 · 005087-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "005087-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-14T10:43:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04df15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005087-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138008",
"name": "Standard Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C334406/QVV/NHW01/EL/FL/PSRB/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract has been awarded using the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B. The services to be provided under this contract are Orthopaedic Services. This is an activity-based contract, and so the provider will be paid set prices for the activity they deliver. The term of this contract is 01/03/2025 to 31/03/2027, with the option to extend for a further two years, until 31/03/2029. This contract is for existing services, with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded using the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B. The services to be provided under this contract are Orthopaedic Services. This is an activity-based contract, and so the provider will be paid set prices for the activity they deliver. The term of this contract is 01/03/2025 to 31/03/2027, with the option to extend for a further two years, until 31/03/2029. This contract is for existing services, with an existing provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121283",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract award made under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award B",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138008",
"name": "Standard Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynwood House 373-375 Station Road Middlesex"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.standardhealth.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07636178",
"legalName": "Standard Health Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gdatta@doctors.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442 380914491"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005087-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005087-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The award was approved by relevant persons under the organisation's Standing Financial Instructions. No conflicts of interest were identified in the award of this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}