Lot 1
The services provided include mental health services, learning disability services, and children and young peoples services.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKK2
The services provided include mental health services, learning disability services, and children and young peoples services.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Hospital and related services (85110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 89 | 1 median · 1 average (49 of 89 with a bid count) | 1 average (53 of 89 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK2 | 112 | 1 median · 2.5 average (71 of 112 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (75 of 112 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0492fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015948-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 17 2025 13:33:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 015948-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2024 | award, contract | 026837-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015948-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T14:33:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0492fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015948-2025-C264383/QVV/RDY/MHLDCYP/FL/PSRA/24-1",
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144567",
"name": "Dorset Healthcare University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C264383/QVV/RDY/MHLDCYP/FL/PSRA/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The services provided include mental health services, learning disability services, and children and young peoples services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144567",
"name": "Dorset Healthcare University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sentinel House, Nuffield Industrial Estate, Nuffield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dorsethealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00000N/A",
"legalName": "Dorset Healthcare University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015948-2025-C264383/QVV/RDY/MHLDCYP/FL/PSRA/24-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 154692913,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015948-2025-C264383/QVV/RDY/MHLDCYP/FL/PSRA/24-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Items needed formally enacting into the contract following agreement.",
"description": "This modification was made to clarify the indicative activity plan and expected annual contract value for the additional party to this contract, reflect the uplifted prices following a national pay award uplift, and add additional guidance the provider is expected to comply with."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The contract award decision was made by the ICB Board. There were no declared conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015948-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T14:33:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0492fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015948-2025-C264383/QVV/RDY/MHLDCYP/FL/PSRA/24-1",
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144567",
"name": "Dorset Healthcare University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C264383/QVV/RDY/MHLDCYP/FL/PSRA/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The services provided include mental health services, learning disability services, and children and young peoples services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144567",
"name": "Dorset Healthcare University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sentinel House, Nuffield Industrial Estate, Nuffield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dorsethealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00000N/A",
"legalName": "Dorset Healthcare University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015948-2025-C264383/QVV/RDY/MHLDCYP/FL/PSRA/24-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 154692913,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015948-2025-C264383/QVV/RDY/MHLDCYP/FL/PSRA/24-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Items needed formally enacting into the contract following agreement.",
"description": "This modification was made to clarify the indicative activity plan and expected annual contract value for the additional party to this contract, reflect the uplifted prices following a national pay award uplift, and add additional guidance the provider is expected to comply with."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The contract award decision was made by the ICB Board. There were no declared conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026837-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-22T12:49:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0492fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026837-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32437",
"name": "Dorset Healthcare University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C264383/QVV/RDY/MHLDCYP/FL/PSRA/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A. The services to be provided include mental health services, learning disability services, and children and young peoples services.. The annual value of the contract is £149,942,000. The services under the contract will be provided from 01/04/2024 until 31/03/2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A. The services to be provided include mental health services, learning disability services, and children and young peoples services.. The annual value of the contract is £149,942,000. The services under the contract will be provided from 01/04/2024 until 31/03/2026.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32437",
"name": "Dorset Healthcare University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sentinel House, Nuffield Industrial Estate, Nuffield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dorsethealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dorset Healthcare University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+12 02277000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026837-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 299884000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026837-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The contract award decision was made by the ICB Board. There were no declared conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}