Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026484-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-20T14:11:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04921f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026484-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121939",
"name": "SpaMedica (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C264278/QVV/NPG/EL/FL/PSRB/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B. The services to be provided are Omthamology services. The current annual value of the contract is £7,940,362. The contract term is from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2027, with an option to extend for two years until 31/03/2029. The contract is for an existing service, with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B. The services to be provided are Omthamology services. The current annual value of the contract is £7,940,362. The contract term is from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2027, with an option to extend for two years until 31/03/2029. The contract is for an existing service, with an existing provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was awarded under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121939",
"name": "SpaMedica (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SpaMedica (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026484-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 39701810,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026484-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Conflicts of interest identified among the NHS Dorset ICB Board: None",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Aug 2024 · 026484-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "026484-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-20T14:11:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04921f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026484-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121939",
"name": "SpaMedica (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C264278/QVV/NPG/EL/FL/PSRB/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B. The services to be provided are Omthamology services. The current annual value of the contract is £7,940,362. The contract term is from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2027, with an option to extend for two years until 31/03/2029. The contract is for an existing service, with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B. The services to be provided are Omthamology services. The current annual value of the contract is £7,940,362. The contract term is from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2027, with an option to extend for two years until 31/03/2029. The contract is for an existing service, with an existing provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was awarded under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121939",
"name": "SpaMedica (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SpaMedica (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026484-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 39701810,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026484-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Conflicts of interest identified among the NHS Dorset ICB Board: None",
"initiationType": "tender"
}