Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026483-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-20T14:10:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04921e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026483-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121938",
"name": "NUFFIELD HEALTH Taunton"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C264279/QVV/NT2/EL/FL/PSRB/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B. The services to be provided include trauma & orthopaedics, general surgery, urology, screening and/or pathology services, and diagnostic imaging. The current annual value of the contract is £4,132,220. The contract term is from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2027, with an option to extend for two years until 31/03/2029. The contract is for an existing service, with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B. The services to be provided include trauma & orthopaedics, general surgery, urology, screening and/or pathology services, and diagnostic imaging. The current annual value of the contract is £4,132,220. The contract term is from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2027, with an option to extend for two years until 31/03/2029. The contract is for an existing service, with an existing provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was awarded under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121938",
"name": "NUFFIELD HEALTH Taunton",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA2 6AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staplegrove Elm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nuffieldhealth.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "205533 (Charity) and 576970 (Ltd)",
"legalName": "NUFFIELD HEALTH Taunton"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026483-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 20661100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026483-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Aug 2024 · 026483-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "026483-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-20T14:10:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04921e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026483-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121938",
"name": "NUFFIELD HEALTH Taunton"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C264279/QVV/NT2/EL/FL/PSRB/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B. The services to be provided include trauma & orthopaedics, general surgery, urology, screening and/or pathology services, and diagnostic imaging. The current annual value of the contract is £4,132,220. The contract term is from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2027, with an option to extend for two years until 31/03/2029. The contract is for an existing service, with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standard Acute Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B. The services to be provided include trauma & orthopaedics, general surgery, urology, screening and/or pathology services, and diagnostic imaging. The current annual value of the contract is £4,132,220. The contract term is from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2027, with an option to extend for two years until 31/03/2029. The contract is for an existing service, with an existing provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was awarded under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121938",
"name": "NUFFIELD HEALTH Taunton",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA2 6AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staplegrove Elm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nuffieldhealth.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "205533 (Charity) and 576970 (Ltd)",
"legalName": "NUFFIELD HEALTH Taunton"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026483-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 20661100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026483-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}