Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is a provision of stakeholder Engagement Support. Information provided is indicative only and subject to governance and funding.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stakeholders representation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Stakeholders representation services (79112100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 7,168 | 4 median · 34.7 average (2,592 of 7,168 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,919 of 7,168 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,045 | 4 median · 70.6 average (716 of 2,045 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (847 of 2,045 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 495 | 4 median · 10.9 average (7 of 495 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (7 of 495 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a447 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049033-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 15:21:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,333,333 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | planning | 049033-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049033-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:21:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a447",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11072935",
"name": "East West Rail Company Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stakeholders representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stakeholder Engagement Support",
"value": {
"amount": 3333333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "This is a provision of stakeholder Engagement Support.\nInformation provided is indicative only and subject to governance and funding.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11072935",
"name": "East West Rail Company Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MILTON KEYNES",
"postalCode": "MK9 1EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quadrant, Milton Keynes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11072935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@eastwestrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049033-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049033-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:21:12+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049033-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:21:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a447",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11072935",
"name": "East West Rail Company Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stakeholders representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stakeholder Engagement Support",
"value": {
"amount": 3333333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "This is a provision of stakeholder Engagement Support.\nInformation provided is indicative only and subject to governance and funding.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11072935",
"name": "East West Rail Company Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MILTON KEYNES",
"postalCode": "MK9 1EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quadrant, Milton Keynes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11072935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@eastwestrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049033-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049033-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:21:12+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}