Lot 1
No lot description published.
Works to metal Staircase Goodmayes The existing staircase is to be removed and a new one installed, incorporating the proposed modifications. The hand railings are to be included. The staircase is to be galvanised with a black powder coating. Two stairs polished and damage repair Repaint Landing plate 6mm thickness (Inc. Undercoat and powder coating) Supply and Fit
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059947 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056130-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 10:57:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056130-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056130-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T11:57:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059947",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160702",
"name": "MS Metal Fabrications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG78711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Staircase Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to metal Staircase Goodmayes \nThe existing staircase is to be removed and a new one installed,\nincorporating the proposed modifications. The hand railings are to be included. The staircase is to be galvanised with a black powder coating. \nTwo stairs polished and damage repair\nRepaint\nLanding plate 6mm thickness\n(Inc. Undercoat and powder coating)\nSupply and Fit",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160702",
"name": "MS Metal Fabrications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreds Way",
"postalCode": "IG11 0TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 & 49 Barking Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@msmetal.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staircase Works",
"value": {
"amount": 13691.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16430.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5150",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5150",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG78711",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "056130-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056130-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T11:57:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staircase Works",
"description": "To provide goods and services to satisfactory standards and timeline"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056130-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T11:57:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059947",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160702",
"name": "MS Metal Fabrications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG78711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Staircase Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to metal Staircase Goodmayes \nThe existing staircase is to be removed and a new one installed,\nincorporating the proposed modifications. The hand railings are to be included. The staircase is to be galvanised with a black powder coating. \nTwo stairs polished and damage repair\nRepaint\nLanding plate 6mm thickness\n(Inc. Undercoat and powder coating)\nSupply and Fit",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160702",
"name": "MS Metal Fabrications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreds Way",
"postalCode": "IG11 0TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 & 49 Barking Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@msmetal.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staircase Works",
"value": {
"amount": 13691.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16430.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5150",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5150",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG78711",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "056130-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056130-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T11:57:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staircase Works",
"description": "To provide goods and services to satisfactory standards and timeline"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}