← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Staff Inter-Site Transport Services at Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (ICHT)

Buyer: Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust →

BuyerImperial College Healthcare NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Staff Inter-Site Transport Services at Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (ICHT)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Staff Inter-Site Transport Services at Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (ICHT)

Statusactive
Value£1,182,720

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054dcb
Latest release ID038191-2026
Latest release timestampMon Apr 27 2026 15:15:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Apr 2026award, contract038191-2026
24 Dec 2025award, contract086158-2025
16 Jun 2025tender032759-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038191-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-27T16:15:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dcb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
    "name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00528867",
          "name": "DHL Supply Chain"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C369249",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Staff  Inter-Site Transport Services at Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (ICHT)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Staff  Inter-Site Transport Services at Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (ICHT)",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
      "name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00528867",
      "name": "DHL Supply Chain",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK9 1EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "251 Midsummer Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00528867",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nicola.king@dhl.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Provision of Staff Inter-Site Transport Services at Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (ICHT)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1182720.02,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1419264.03
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "up to 24 months Extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038191-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038191-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-27T16:15:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Timeliness of Staff inter-site transport service",
          "description": "The staff inter-site service will depart each location at the scheduled time.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 Apr 2026 · 038191-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038191-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-27T16:15:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dcb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
    "name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00528867",
          "name": "DHL Supply Chain"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C369249",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Staff  Inter-Site Transport Services at Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (ICHT)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Staff  Inter-Site Transport Services at Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (ICHT)",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
      "name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00528867",
      "name": "DHL Supply Chain",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK9 1EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "251 Midsummer Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00528867",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nicola.king@dhl.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Provision of Staff Inter-Site Transport Services at Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (ICHT)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1182720.02,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1419264.03
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "up to 24 months Extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038191-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038191-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-27T16:15:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Timeliness of Staff inter-site transport service",
          "description": "The staff inter-site service will depart each location at the scheduled time.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Dec 2025 · 086158-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "086158-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-24T13:56:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dcb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
    "name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Staff  Inter-Site Transport Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1182720.02,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1419264.03
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086158-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086158-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-24T13:56:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00528867",
          "name": "DHL Supply Chain"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-01T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C369249",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Staff  Inter-Site Transport Services at Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (ICHT)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Staff  Inter-Site Transport Services at Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (ICHT)",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
      "name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00528867",
      "name": "DHL Supply Chain",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK9 1EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "251 Midsummer Boulevard,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00528867",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nicola.king@dhl.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jun 2025 · 032759-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "032759-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-16T17:37:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dcb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
    "name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dcb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1440000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Possible Extension"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Up to 24 months extension period"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical And Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "60170000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Staff  Inter-Site Transport Services for imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1440000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "032759-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032759-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-16T17:37:36+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Competitive Flexible Procedure with ISFT/BAFO round and no separate Participation Stage."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "North West London Procurement Service (‘NWLPS’) is issuing this Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’) on behalf of Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust, in connection with the competitive procurement for the provision of Staff Inter Site Transport Services.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-03T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
      "name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not required"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}