Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY Additional work required to an exisiting nurse call installation on Ward 515 Queens, and ST Michaels. Continuation of existing contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a74a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061895-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 15:29:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061895-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061895-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T16:29:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a74a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "51300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 140970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169164
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T16:29:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2761704197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STA Replacement of the existing Nurse Call System continuation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY\nAdditional work required to an exisiting nurse call installation on Ward 515 Queens, and ST Michaels. Continuation of existing contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "continuation of the project",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "Bs30 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Trubody's yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electrio.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2932226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony@electrio.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYN-8514-RQTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061895-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T16:29:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a74a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "51300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 140970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169164
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T16:29:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2761704197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STA Replacement of the existing Nurse Call System continuation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY\nAdditional work required to an exisiting nurse call installation on Ward 515 Queens, and ST Michaels. Continuation of existing contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "continuation of the project",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "Bs30 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Trubody's yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electrio.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2932226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony@electrio.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYN-8514-RQTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}