Lot 1
No lot description published.
There is a requirement for expert resource to help with the NHS Net migration project. Expertise in Microsoft mail and Azure management in the context of the merged Trusts required. In addition further resources with experience in migrating to the national tenancy ar required. The agreement is to be able to call off technical resource over a 12 month period as required for the preperation, migration and post implementation support as required. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c38c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062850-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 13:33:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062850-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062850-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T14:33:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c38c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "Bristol NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 110050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132060
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062850-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062850-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:33:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS3209609641",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "STA NHS Net migration project support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a requirement for expert resource to help with the NHS Net migration project. Expertise in Microsoft mail and Azure management in the context of the merged Trusts required. In addition further resources with experience in migrating to the national tenancy ar required. The agreement is to be able to call off technical resource over a 12 month period as required for the preperation, migration and post implementation support as required. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "Bristol NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062850-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T14:33:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c38c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "Bristol NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 110050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132060
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062850-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062850-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:33:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS3209609641",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "STA NHS Net migration project support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a requirement for expert resource to help with the NHS Net migration project. Expertise in Microsoft mail and Azure management in the context of the merged Trusts required. In addition further resources with experience in migrating to the national tenancy ar required. The agreement is to be able to call off technical resource over a 12 month period as required for the preperation, migration and post implementation support as required. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "Bristol NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}