2
Statusterminated
Buyer: NHS England →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054429-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 15:15:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 054429-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002150-2026 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070484-2025 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068003-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054429-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:15:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e9",
"tender": {
"id": "C396965",
"title": "(STA) NCCPM Ext (Oct 25 - March 26)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:15:28+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 143456,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172147.2
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054429-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:15:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e9",
"tender": {
"id": "C396965",
"title": "(STA) NCCPM Ext (Oct 25 - March 26)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:15:28+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 143456,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172147.2
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T10:28:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RA2",
"name": "ROYAL SURREY COUNTY HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "(STA) NCCPM Ext (Oct 25 - March 26)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of scientific and technical advice and performance monitoring services for the NHS Breast Screening Programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition absent for technical reasons including IPR. Also, repeated services. Supplier holds the IPR for the NCCPM national reporting and analytic tool; plus, could lead to disproportionate technical difficulties (PA23 Schedule 5, para 5, 6 & 7)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RA2",
"name": "ROYAL SURREY COUNTY HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Egerton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RA2",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rsc-tr.nccpm@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "(STA) NCCPM Ext (Oct 25 - March 26)",
"value": {
"amount": 143456,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172147.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T10:28:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070484-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T14:17:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(STA) NCCPM Ext (Oct 25 - March 26)",
"value": {
"amount": 143456,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172147.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070484-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070484-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T14:17:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RA2",
"name": "ROYAL SURREY COUNTY HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "(STA) NCCPM Ext (Oct 25 - March 26)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of scientific and technical advice and performance monitoring services for the NHS Breast Screening Programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RA2",
"name": "ROYAL SURREY COUNTY HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARNET",
"postalCode": "EN4 9SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AVCO HOUSE, 6 ALBERT ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RA2",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rsc-tr.nccpm@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068003-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T20:19:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(STA) NCCPM Ext (Oct 25 - March 26)",
"value": {
"amount": 143456,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172147.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068003-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068003-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T20:19:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RA2",
"name": "ROYAL SURREY COUNTY HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "(STA) NCCPM Ext (Oct 25 - March 26)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of scientific and technical advice and performance monitoring services for the NHS Breast Screening Programme",
"riskDetails": "Competition absent for technical reasons including IPR. Also, repeated services. Supplier holds the IPR for the NCCPM national reporting and analytic tool; plus, could lead to disproportionate technical difficulties (PA23 Schedule 5, para 5, 6 & 7)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PA23 Sch.5 Additional or repeat goods, services or works - extension or partial replacement;PA23 Sch.5 Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights;PA23 Sch.5 Single supplier - technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RA2",
"name": "ROYAL SURREY COUNTY HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARNET",
"postalCode": "EN4 9SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AVCO HOUSE, 6 ALBERT ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RA2",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}