Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Niche supply of highly specialised contractors who are recognised experts in their respective fields. These individuals possess niche skill sets that are not readily available through other channels. Out of scope extension to existing arrangement. This is NOT a tender opportunity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a3e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048899-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 14:06:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048899-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:06:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 484000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 580800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:06:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07600695",
"name": "HUNTER HEALTHCARE RESOURCING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS3143406761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STA Data Warehouse Development Services UHBW",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Niche supply of highly specialised contractors who are recognised experts in their respective fields. These individuals possess niche skill sets that are not readily available through other channels.\nOut of scope extension to existing arrangement.\nThis is NOT a tender opportunity.",
"riskDetails": "n/a",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Niche supply",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
},
{
"id": "commodity"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07600695",
"name": "HUNTER HEALTHCARE RESOURCING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkshire House Floor 2, 168-173 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hunter-healthcare.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07600695",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@hunter-healthcare.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJQ-7857-WPZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:06:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 484000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 580800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:06:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07600695",
"name": "HUNTER HEALTHCARE RESOURCING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS3143406761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STA Data Warehouse Development Services UHBW",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Niche supply of highly specialised contractors who are recognised experts in their respective fields. These individuals possess niche skill sets that are not readily available through other channels.\nOut of scope extension to existing arrangement.\nThis is NOT a tender opportunity.",
"riskDetails": "n/a",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Niche supply",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
},
{
"id": "commodity"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07600695",
"name": "HUNTER HEALTHCARE RESOURCING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkshire House Floor 2, 168-173 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hunter-healthcare.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07600695",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@hunter-healthcare.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJQ-7857-WPZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}