← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

St. Michael PM Fees

Buyer: Somerset Council →

BuyerSomerset Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 May 2026

What is being bought

Framework to engage Project Management Consultants.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

St. Michael PM Fees

Statusactive
Value£37,630

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069480
Latest release ID042438-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 08 2026 11:03:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 May 2026award, contract042438-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042438-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-08T12:03:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069480",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
    "name": "Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06903140",
          "name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C1001014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "St. Michael PM Fees",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Framework to engage Project Management Consultants.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
      "name": "Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Taunton",
        "postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.somerset.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialandprocurement@somerset.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06903140",
      "name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Academy Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.reed.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06903140",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.team@reed.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJRD-3246-VDJL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "St. Michael PM Fees",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37630,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45630
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042438-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042438-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-08T12:03:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 May 2026 · 042438-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042438-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-08T12:03:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069480",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
    "name": "Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06903140",
          "name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C1001014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "St. Michael PM Fees",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Framework to engage Project Management Consultants.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
      "name": "Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Taunton",
        "postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.somerset.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialandprocurement@somerset.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06903140",
      "name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Academy Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.reed.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06903140",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.team@reed.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJRD-3246-VDJL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "St. Michael PM Fees",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37630,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45630
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042438-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042438-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-08T12:03:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}