← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

St Leonards 111 Service Car Park Refurbishment Works

Buyer: Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerDorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Refurbishment works to the car park to remove tripping hazards and alleviate flooding.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

St Leonards 111 Service Car Park Refurbishment Works

Statusactive
Value£43,893

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064d98
Latest release ID012290-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 11 2026 11:18:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Feb 2026award, contract012290-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012290-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T11:18:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
    "name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45213312",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Car park building construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174160",
          "name": "Fletchamoore ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DH1388",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "St Leonards 111 Service Car Park Refurbishment Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refurbishment works to the car park to remove tripping hazards and alleviate flooding.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
      "name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Poole",
        "postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Nuffield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dorsethealthcare.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Department",
        "email": "alice.march@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01202 277000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174160",
      "name": "Fletchamoore ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lytchett Matravers",
        "postalCode": "BH16 6BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "North House Farm, Huntick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "debbie@fletchamoore.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "St Leonards 111 Service Car Park Refurbishment Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43893,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59871.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012290-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012290-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T11:18:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Feb 2026 · 012290-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012290-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T11:18:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
    "name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45213312",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Car park building construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174160",
          "name": "Fletchamoore ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DH1388",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "St Leonards 111 Service Car Park Refurbishment Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refurbishment works to the car park to remove tripping hazards and alleviate flooding.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
      "name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Poole",
        "postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Nuffield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dorsethealthcare.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Department",
        "email": "alice.march@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01202 277000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174160",
      "name": "Fletchamoore ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lytchett Matravers",
        "postalCode": "BH16 6BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "North House Farm, Huntick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "debbie@fletchamoore.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "St Leonards 111 Service Car Park Refurbishment Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43893,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59871.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012290-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012290-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T11:18:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}