Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036940-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T10:24:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06894a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036940-2026-26-27-QYG-FCR74-O1X-1",
"title": "St Helens Place - On Demand Intravenous Antibiotic Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FCR74",
"name": "AIM RX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27- QYG-FCR74-01X",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a 1 year contract via Direct Award A to AIM RX LTD, trading as Heath Pharmacy (FCR74).\nThe contract commenced on the 1st April 2026 and will expire on the 31st March 2027.\nThe contract value is estimated to be £1680.00. This contract is an activity based contract and funding is based on delivery of the activity outlined within the service specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Heath Pharmacy\n18 Elephant Lane\nSt Helens\nWA9 5QW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Helens Place - On Demand Availability of Intravenous Antibiotics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Participating pharmacies will provide an Intravenous Antibiotic stockholding service for the patients in St Helens.\nThe aim of the service is to improve the care of patients who require intravenous therapy in the community by ensuring pharmacies have sufficient stock of appropriate IV antibiotics during core hours.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. \nThis contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts\nRegulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Central Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barry Wood",
"email": "Barry.Wood@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FCR74",
"name": "AIM RX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 5QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Pharmacy, 18 Elephant Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FCR74",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "AIM RX LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180581",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Commissioning Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Central Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Commissioning Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036940-2026-26-27-QYG-FCR74-O1X-1",
"title": "St Helens Place - On Demand Intravenous Antibiotic Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1680,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036940-2026-26-27-QYG-FCR74-O1X-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th of November 2025 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Apr 2026 · 036940-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "036940-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T10:24:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06894a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036940-2026-26-27-QYG-FCR74-O1X-1",
"title": "St Helens Place - On Demand Intravenous Antibiotic Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FCR74",
"name": "AIM RX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27- QYG-FCR74-01X",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a 1 year contract via Direct Award A to AIM RX LTD, trading as Heath Pharmacy (FCR74).\nThe contract commenced on the 1st April 2026 and will expire on the 31st March 2027.\nThe contract value is estimated to be £1680.00. This contract is an activity based contract and funding is based on delivery of the activity outlined within the service specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Heath Pharmacy\n18 Elephant Lane\nSt Helens\nWA9 5QW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Helens Place - On Demand Availability of Intravenous Antibiotics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Participating pharmacies will provide an Intravenous Antibiotic stockholding service for the patients in St Helens.\nThe aim of the service is to improve the care of patients who require intravenous therapy in the community by ensuring pharmacies have sufficient stock of appropriate IV antibiotics during core hours.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. \nThis contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts\nRegulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Central Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barry Wood",
"email": "Barry.Wood@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FCR74",
"name": "AIM RX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 5QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Pharmacy, 18 Elephant Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FCR74",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "AIM RX LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180581",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Commissioning Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Central Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Commissioning Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036940-2026-26-27-QYG-FCR74-O1X-1",
"title": "St Helens Place - On Demand Intravenous Antibiotic Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1680,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036940-2026-26-27-QYG-FCR74-O1X-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th of November 2025 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}