Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: St Helens Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
St Helens Council require Adults and Children's advocacy services Combined tender for Advocacy services for St Helens Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f4dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020154-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 19:04:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082492-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020154-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | tender | 082492-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020154-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T19:04:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Helens Adults and Children's advocacy service",
"value": {
"amount": 1023016,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1227619.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "X1 12 months extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020154-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020154-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T19:04:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06845210",
"name": "N-COMPASS TOWARDS A BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "020066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Helens Council require Adults and Children's advocacy services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St Helens Council require Adults and Children's advocacy services \nCombined tender for Advocacy services for St Helens Council",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Lawler",
"email": "katie.lawler@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06845210",
"name": "N-COMPASS TOWARDS A BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edward Vii Quay Navigation Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://n-compass.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06845210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@n-compass.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTT-2235-MTVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020154-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T19:04:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Helens Adults and Children's advocacy service",
"value": {
"amount": 1023016,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1227619.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "X1 12 months extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020154-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020154-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T19:04:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06845210",
"name": "N-COMPASS TOWARDS A BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "020066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Helens Council require Adults and Children's advocacy services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St Helens Council require Adults and Children's advocacy services \nCombined tender for Advocacy services for St Helens Council",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Lawler",
"email": "katie.lawler@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06845210",
"name": "N-COMPASS TOWARDS A BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edward Vii Quay Navigation Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://n-compass.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06845210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@n-compass.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTT-2235-MTVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082492-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T13:39:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "020066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1023016
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "x1 12 month extension available\nYear \t Budget (£)\n1\t £255,754.00 \n2\t £255,754.00 \n3\t £255,754.00\nextension\t£255,754.00\nmaximum total £1023016.00"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Procurement documentation available via the Chest\nwww.the-chest.org.uk\nChest opportunity Reference: DN799797"
},
{
"name": "Quality:",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Procurement documentation available via the Chest\nwww.the-chest.org.uk\nChest opportunity Reference: DN799797"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Helens Adults and Children's advocacy service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1023016
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T13:39:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "St Helens Council require Adults and Children's advocacy services\nwww.the-chest.org.uk\nChest opportunity Reference: DN799797\nProcurement documentation available via the Chest",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T10:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Procurement documentation available via the Chest\nwww.the-chest.org.uk\nChest opportunity Reference: DN799797",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.lawler@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}