Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Community Estates Hard and Soft FM Tender — Quality (60%)
Commercial Weighting — Commercial (30%)
Social Value Weighting — Social Value (10%)
Buyer: St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Hard and Soft FM Tender for the Community Estates department of St Georges Hospital
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Community Estates Hard and Soft FM Tender — Quality (60%)
Commercial Weighting — Commercial (30%)
Social Value Weighting — Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Facilities management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Facilities management services (79993100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,300 | 3 median · 33.4 average (1,175 of 4,300 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,316 of 4,300 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 365 | 4 median · 10.9 average (7 of 365 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (7 of 365 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067972 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029794-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 13:50:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029794-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-03T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | tender | 029794-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029794-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T14:50:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067972",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C435340",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Community Estates Hard and Soft FM Tender",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Weighting",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Georges Hospital Community Estates Hard and Soft FM Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:50:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Hard and Soft FM Tender for the Community Estates department of St Georges Hospital",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Somerville",
"email": "mark.somerville@stgeorges.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "11111111111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029794-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T14:50:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067972",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C435340",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Community Estates Hard and Soft FM Tender",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Weighting",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Georges Hospital Community Estates Hard and Soft FM Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:50:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Hard and Soft FM Tender for the Community Estates department of St Georges Hospital",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Somerville",
"email": "mark.somerville@stgeorges.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "11111111111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}