Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports (on a non-disruptive basis) and Proactive LV Maintenance across the Trust estate
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Electrical services (71314100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,377 | 5 median · 59.1 average (893 of 2,377 with a bid count) | 6.6 average (1,005 of 2,377 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 820 | 3.5 median · 5.8 average (16 of 820 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (16 of 820 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Trust wishes to know whether there are any suppliers out in the market that can conduct non-disruptive EICR tests across our site - in other words, we do not wish to shut down systems whilst conducting electrical compliance testing. If so, please provide details to EFProcurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk | engagement | 19 Aug 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058657 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048112-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 14:27:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | planning | 048112-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048112-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T15:27:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058657",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ7",
"name": "ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W193383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St George's Fixed Wire Testing (EICR)",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports (on a non-disruptive basis) and Proactive LV Maintenance across the Trust estate",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ7",
"name": "ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EFProcurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048112-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048112-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T15:27:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Trust wishes to know whether there are any suppliers out in the market that can conduct non-disruptive EICR tests across our site - in other words, we do not wish to shut down systems whilst conducting electrical compliance testing.\nIf so, please provide details to EFProcurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048112-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T15:27:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058657",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ7",
"name": "ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W193383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St George's Fixed Wire Testing (EICR)",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports (on a non-disruptive basis) and Proactive LV Maintenance across the Trust estate",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ7",
"name": "ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EFProcurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048112-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048112-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T15:27:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Trust wishes to know whether there are any suppliers out in the market that can conduct non-disruptive EICR tests across our site - in other words, we do not wish to shut down systems whilst conducting electrical compliance testing.\nIf so, please provide details to EFProcurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}