Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Finances — Finances (30%)
Quality, Integrity, Management — Quality, Integrity, Management (70%)
View official notice ↗Official source
All interested catering providers will be required to comply fully with the terms, conditions, and requirements set out in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. Tenderers must demonstrate their ability to deliver a safe, compliant, and high-quality catering service that meets all relevant food safety and nutritional standards, provides excellent value for money, and contributes positively to the health, wellbeing, and dining experience of pupils, staff, and visitors. Providers should also demonstrate a strong commitment to sustainability through responsible sourcing, waste reduction, environmental management practices, and initiatives that support the School's wider sustainability objectives.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Finances — Finances (30%)
Quality, Integrity, Management — Quality, Integrity, Management (70%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | School meals | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is School meals (15894210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 15 | 513 | 4 median · 19.7 average (204 of 513 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (211 of 513 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 95 | 5 median · 79.3 average (31 of 95 with a bid count) | 8.2 average (32 of 95 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 33 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec9a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081326-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 12:48:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081326-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-10-19T10:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-14T10:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | tender | 081326-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081326-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T13:48:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-5434-YBLV",
"name": "St Anne's Catholic Primary School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18388",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Finances ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Finances "
},
{
"name": "Quality, Integrity, Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality, Integrity, Management"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Anne's Catholic Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T13:48:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "All interested catering providers will be required to comply fully with the terms, conditions, and requirements set out in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. Tenderers must demonstrate their ability to deliver a safe, compliant, and high-quality catering service that meets all relevant food safety and nutritional standards, provides excellent value for money, and contributes positively to the health, wellbeing, and dining experience of pupils, staff, and visitors. Providers should also demonstrate a strong commitment to sustainability through responsible sourcing, waste reduction, environmental management practices, and initiatives that support the School's wider sustainability objectives.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-5434-YBLV",
"name": "St Anne's Catholic Primary School ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "SE11 5JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Durham Street "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWL-5434-YBLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sbm@st-annes.lambeth.ach.uk",
"telephone": "020 7735 4516"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081326-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T13:48:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-5434-YBLV",
"name": "St Anne's Catholic Primary School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18388",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Finances ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Finances "
},
{
"name": "Quality, Integrity, Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality, Integrity, Management"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Anne's Catholic Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T13:48:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "All interested catering providers will be required to comply fully with the terms, conditions, and requirements set out in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. Tenderers must demonstrate their ability to deliver a safe, compliant, and high-quality catering service that meets all relevant food safety and nutritional standards, provides excellent value for money, and contributes positively to the health, wellbeing, and dining experience of pupils, staff, and visitors. Providers should also demonstrate a strong commitment to sustainability through responsible sourcing, waste reduction, environmental management practices, and initiatives that support the School's wider sustainability objectives.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-5434-YBLV",
"name": "St Anne's Catholic Primary School ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "SE11 5JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Durham Street "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWL-5434-YBLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sbm@st-annes.lambeth.ach.uk",
"telephone": "020 7735 4516"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}