Lot 1
Procurement of a Treasury Management System. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MR92A8U337
Sovereign are looking to implement a SRM software solution to support our procurement, esourcing, contract and supplier relationship management activities.
UK
Procurement of a Treasury Management System. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MR92A8U337
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Procurement software package (48490000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,889 | 2 median · 22.6 average (612 of 1,889 with a bid count) | 3 average (732 of 1,889 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 528 | 2 median · 2 average (2 of 528 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 528 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02caa8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017210-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 21 2021 13:15:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2021 | tender | 017210-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017210-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-21T14:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02caa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4348",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02caa8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 3 x 12 months upon satisfactory performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Procurement of a Treasury Management System. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MR92A8U337",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SRM Software Tool (including etendering & contract management)",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "United Kingdom"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Sovereign are looking to implement a SRM software solution to support our procurement, esourcing, contract and supplier relationship management activities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to tender documents",
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Pleaes refer to tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4348",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sovereign.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Basingstoke:-Procurement-software-package./MB7Z39F5F3",
"name": "Carol Murphy",
"email": "carol.murphy@sovereign.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1635277851"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "carol.murphy@sovereign.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1635277851"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Basingstoke:-Procurement-software-package./MB7Z39F5F3\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MB7Z39F5F3\n GO Reference: GO-2021721-PRO-18598330",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017210-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-21T14:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02caa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4348",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02caa8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 3 x 12 months upon satisfactory performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Procurement of a Treasury Management System. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MR92A8U337",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SRM Software Tool (including etendering & contract management)",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "United Kingdom"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Sovereign are looking to implement a SRM software solution to support our procurement, esourcing, contract and supplier relationship management activities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to tender documents",
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Pleaes refer to tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4348",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sovereign.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Basingstoke:-Procurement-software-package./MB7Z39F5F3",
"name": "Carol Murphy",
"email": "carol.murphy@sovereign.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1635277851"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "carol.murphy@sovereign.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1635277851"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Basingstoke:-Procurement-software-package./MB7Z39F5F3\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MB7Z39F5F3\n GO Reference: GO-2021721-PRO-18598330",
"initiationType": "tender"
}