Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010241-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T08:56:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0450f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110335",
"name": "SPS"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000766770"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010241-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42226",
"name": "Allied Bakeries"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "19 sites all across Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bread products"
},
{
"id": "15810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes"
},
{
"id": "15811500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prepared bread products"
},
{
"id": "15612500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bakery products"
},
{
"id": "15811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rolls"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02191 Provision of Bread and Rolls",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Contract is a collaborative between the Scottish Prison Service and the NHS. The SPS requires a Supplier for the provision of fresh bread and bakery products throughout its estate and for the NHS State Hospital.",
"classification": {
"id": "15811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bread products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110335",
"name": "SPS",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SPS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "Chris.Johnston@prisons.gov.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42226",
"name": "Allied Bakeries",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G22 7UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "180 Glentannar Rd, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Allied Bakeries"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010241-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4557540,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010241-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:822795)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Feb 2026 · 010241-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "010241-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T08:56:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0450f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110335",
"name": "SPS"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000766770"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010241-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42226",
"name": "Allied Bakeries"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "19 sites all across Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bread products"
},
{
"id": "15810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes"
},
{
"id": "15811500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prepared bread products"
},
{
"id": "15612500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bakery products"
},
{
"id": "15811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rolls"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02191 Provision of Bread and Rolls",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Contract is a collaborative between the Scottish Prison Service and the NHS. The SPS requires a Supplier for the provision of fresh bread and bakery products throughout its estate and for the NHS State Hospital.",
"classification": {
"id": "15811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bread products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110335",
"name": "SPS",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SPS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "Chris.Johnston@prisons.gov.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42226",
"name": "Allied Bakeries",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G22 7UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "180 Glentannar Rd, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Allied Bakeries"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010241-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4557540,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010241-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:822795)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}