Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019523-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-26T11:45:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98749",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000761091"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019523-2024-SPS-02136-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116950",
"name": "P and R Fabrics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (Scotland) (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "19200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Textile fabrics and related items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02136 Provision of Material for High Risk Bedding and Clothing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS require a supplier to provide robust materials to be used for the production of high-risk clothing and bedding.",
"classification": {
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98749",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shirley-ann Whyte",
"email": "shirley-ann.whyte@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303870"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116950",
"name": "P and R Fabrics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M28 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hunter House , Holloway Drive , , Wardley Ind Est , Worsley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "P and R Fabrics Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1617274470"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15557",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019523-2024-SPS-02136-1",
"value": {
"amount": 44091,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019523-2024-SPS-02136-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:770572)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
26 Jun 2024 · 019523-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "019523-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-26T11:45:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98749",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000761091"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019523-2024-SPS-02136-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116950",
"name": "P and R Fabrics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (Scotland) (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "19200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Textile fabrics and related items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02136 Provision of Material for High Risk Bedding and Clothing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS require a supplier to provide robust materials to be used for the production of high-risk clothing and bedding.",
"classification": {
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98749",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shirley-ann Whyte",
"email": "shirley-ann.whyte@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303870"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116950",
"name": "P and R Fabrics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M28 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hunter House , Holloway Drive , , Wardley Ind Est , Worsley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "P and R Fabrics Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1617274470"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15557",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019523-2024-SPS-02136-1",
"value": {
"amount": 44091,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019523-2024-SPS-02136-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:770572)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Mar 2024 · 009247-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "009247-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-21T16:12:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98749",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000761091"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02136",
"title": "SPS-02136 Provision of Material for High Risk Bedding and Clothing",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension given due to Easter Holidays",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-04-17T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-04-03T14:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender",
"section": "IV.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-06-17"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-06-03"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-04-17T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-04-03T15:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS require a supplier to provide robust materials to be used for the production of high-risk clothing and bedding.",
"classification": {
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98749",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shirley-ann Whyte",
"email": "shirley-ann.whyte@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303870"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Mar 2024 · 008220-2024 · tender
{
"id": "008220-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-14T15:15:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98749",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000749872"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension of up to 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (Scotland) (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "19200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Textile fabrics and related items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02136 Provision of Material for High Risk Bedding and Clothing",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-03T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Contract is 3 years (from 2024) with optional up to 2 year extension"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-03T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The SPS require a supplier to provide robust materials to be used for the production of high-risk clothing and bedding.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-03T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98749",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Shirley-ann Whyte",
"email": "shirley-ann.whyte@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303870"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15557",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=761091.\n(SC Ref:761091)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Nov 2023 · 034192-2023 · planning
{
"id": "034192-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-11-20T08:48:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98749",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000749872"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (Scotland) (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "19200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Textile fabrics and related items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02136 Provision of Material for High Risk Bedding and Clothing",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS require a supplier to provide robust materials to be used for the production of high-risk clothing and bedding.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98749",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christina McKelvie",
"email": "christina.mckelvie@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303858"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=749872.\n(SC Ref:749872)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}