← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SPS-02071 Provision of Extendable Batons

Buyer: SPS →

BuyerSPS
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The SPS is seeking to award a contract for the supply of extendable batons.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Batons 37453700Batons 37453700

Lot details

Lot 1

The SPS is seeking to award a contract for the provision of extendable batons. For the avoidance of doubt, the extendable batons should require no maintenance and must have a minimum 10 year manufacturer’s warranty.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
quality — 40
cost — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1BatonsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 37. The category anchor is Batons (37453700); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 375455 median · 58.6 average (208 of 545 with a bid count)6 average (215 of 545 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM1413 median · 32.6 average (9 of 14 with a bid count)10.7 average (9 of 14 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

010244-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£140,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03de7f
Latest release ID010244-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 05 2026 08:56:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Feb 2026award, contract010244-2026
26 Apr 2024award, contract013528-2024
1 Feb 2024tender003312-2024
4 Jul 2023planning018940-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010244-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-05T08:56:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de7f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-104039",
    "name": "SPS"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000756835"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010244-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-112088",
          "name": "Niton Equipment"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SPS-02071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The SPS is seeking to award a contract for the provision of extendable batons.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the extendable batons should require no maintenance and must have a minimum 10 year manufacturer’s warranty.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "37453700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Batons"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SPS-02071 Provision of Extendable Batons",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The SPS is seeking to award a contract for the supply of extendable batons.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "37453700",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Batons"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104039",
      "name": "SPS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SPS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Johnston",
        "email": "Chris.Johnston@prisons.gov.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-112088",
      "name": "Niton Equipment",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Crawley",
        "postalCode": "RH10 9NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Niton House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Niton Equipment"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26938",
      "name": "Scottish Courts",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010244-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010244-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:822797)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
5 Feb 2026 · 010244-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010244-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-05T08:56:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de7f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-104039",
    "name": "SPS"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000756835"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010244-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-112088",
          "name": "Niton Equipment"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SPS-02071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The SPS is seeking to award a contract for the provision of extendable batons.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the extendable batons should require no maintenance and must have a minimum 10 year manufacturer’s warranty.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "37453700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Batons"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SPS-02071 Provision of Extendable Batons",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The SPS is seeking to award a contract for the supply of extendable batons.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "37453700",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Batons"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104039",
      "name": "SPS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SPS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Johnston",
        "email": "Chris.Johnston@prisons.gov.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-112088",
      "name": "Niton Equipment",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Crawley",
        "postalCode": "RH10 9NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Niton House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Niton Equipment"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26938",
      "name": "Scottish Courts",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010244-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010244-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:822797)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Apr 2024 · 013528-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013528-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-04-26T09:05:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de7f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-104039",
    "name": "SPS"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000756835"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013528-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-112088",
          "name": "Niton Equipment"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SPS-02071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The SPS is seeking to award a contract for the provision of extendable batons.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the extendable batons should require no maintenance and must have a minimum 10 year manufacturer’s warranty.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "37453700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Batons"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SPS-02071 Provision of Extendable Batons",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The SPS is seeking to award a contract for the supply of extendable batons.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "37453700",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Batons"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104039",
      "name": "SPS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SPS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Johnston",
        "email": "Chris.Johnston@prisons.gov.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-112088",
      "name": "Niton Equipment",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Crawley",
        "postalCode": "RH10 9NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Niton House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Niton Equipment"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26938",
      "name": "Scottish Courts",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "013528-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 85000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "013528-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:764944)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Feb 2024 · 003312-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "003312-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-02-01T10:31:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de7f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-104039",
    "name": "SPS"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000736424"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SPS-02071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "there will be an option to extend up to a further 36 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The SPS is seeking to award a contract for the provision of extendable batons.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the extendable batons should require no maintenance and must have a minimum 10 year manufacturer’s warranty.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "37453700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Batons"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SPS-02071 Provision of Extendable Batons",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-03-04T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-03-04T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The SPS is seeking to award a contract for the supply of extendable batons.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-03-04T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "37453700",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Batons"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 60
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104039",
      "name": "SPS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SPS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Chris Johnston",
        "email": "Chris.Johnston@prisons.gov.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26938",
      "name": "Scottish Courts",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 25708. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:756835)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Jul 2023 · 018940-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "018940-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-04T09:45:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de7f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-67193",
    "name": "Scottish Prison Service"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000736424"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SPS-02071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The SPS is seeking to award a contract for the provision of extendable batons.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the extendable batons should require no maintenance and must have a minimum 10 year manufacturer’s warranty."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "37453700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Batons"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SPS-02071 Provision of Extendable Batons",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The SPS is seeking to award a contract for the supply of extendable batons.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "37453700",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Batons"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-67193",
      "name": "Scottish Prison Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steph Buchanan",
        "email": "steph.buchanan@prisons.gov.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1313303886"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=736424.\n(SC Ref:736424)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}