Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cumberland Council →
The Council is procuring a contract for two spray injection patching machines (with operatives) to undertake patching and pothole repairs in the southern half of Cumberland.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012754-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 03 2025 10:31:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012754-2025 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011756-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012754-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-03T11:31:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142216",
"name": "Nu-Phalt Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Spray Injection Patching (Cumberland South)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is procuring a contract for two spray injection patching machines (with operatives) to undertake patching and pothole repairs in the southern half of Cumberland.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142216",
"name": "Nu-Phalt Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV21 1QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkfield Road Industrial Estate, Parkfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.vaughan@nuphalt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Spray Injection Patching (Cumberland South)",
"value": {
"amount": 223427.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268112.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012754-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012754-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-03T11:31:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012754-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-03T11:31:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142216",
"name": "Nu-Phalt Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Spray Injection Patching (Cumberland South)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is procuring a contract for two spray injection patching machines (with operatives) to undertake patching and pothole repairs in the southern half of Cumberland.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142216",
"name": "Nu-Phalt Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV21 1QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkfield Road Industrial Estate, Parkfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.vaughan@nuphalt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Spray Injection Patching (Cumberland South)",
"value": {
"amount": 223427.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268112.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012754-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012754-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-03T11:31:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011756-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-28T12:33:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Spray Injection Patching (Cumberland South)",
"value": {
"amount": 223427.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268112.88
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011756-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011756-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-28T12:33:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142216",
"name": "Nu-Phalt Group Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Spray Injection Patching (Cumberland South)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is procuring a contract for two spray injection patching machines (with operatives) to undertake patching and pothole repairs in the southern half of Cumberland.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142216",
"name": "Nu-Phalt Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV21 1QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkfield Road Industrial Estate, Parkfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.vaughan@nuphalt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}