Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Standard break/fix support and essential maintenance services for APHA's bespoke web-based web-based GIS applications (ibTB and SPIDA)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b2c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055142-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 11:09:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055142-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055142-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T12:09:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183141",
"name": "Environmental Research Group Oxford Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SPIDA and ibTB - Support & Maintainance (26/27)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Standard break/fix support and essential maintenance services for APHA's bespoke web-based web-based GIS applications (ibTB and SPIDA)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "“DEFRA is the contracting authority. The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is designated as the managing authority and is responsible for the operational management of the contract, including supplier performance, delivery oversight and ongoing contract administration.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183141",
"name": "Environmental Research Group Oxford Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leominster",
"postalCode": "HR6 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2e Rainbow Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "william.wint@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SPIDA and ibTB - Support & Maintainance (26/27)",
"value": {
"amount": 69120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82944
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 optional extension of up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055142-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055142-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:09:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055142-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T12:09:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183141",
"name": "Environmental Research Group Oxford Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SPIDA and ibTB - Support & Maintainance (26/27)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Standard break/fix support and essential maintenance services for APHA's bespoke web-based web-based GIS applications (ibTB and SPIDA)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "“DEFRA is the contracting authority. The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is designated as the managing authority and is responsible for the operational management of the contract, including supplier performance, delivery oversight and ongoing contract administration.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183141",
"name": "Environmental Research Group Oxford Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leominster",
"postalCode": "HR6 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2e Rainbow Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "william.wint@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SPIDA and ibTB - Support & Maintainance (26/27)",
"value": {
"amount": 69120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82944
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 optional extension of up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055142-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055142-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:09:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}