Lot 1
as per documemts
Award criteria
Quality — 30
Cost — 70
Buyer: Angus Council →
Managing Demand and Service Design service Delivery
UKM71
as per documemts
Award criteria
Quality — 30
Cost — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business analysis consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Business analysis consultancy services (72221000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 5.5 median · 5.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM71 | 19 | 4.5 median · 5.7 average (10 of 19 with a bid count) | 1 average (10 of 19 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a0bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020406-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 20 2021 08:05:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2021 | award, contract | 020406-2021 |
| 27 Jul 2021 | tender | 011396-2021 |
| 11 Jun 2021 | tenderUpdate | 013252-2021 |
| 4 Jun 2021 | tenderUpdate | 012539-2021 |
| 30 Mar 2021 | planning | 006478-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020406-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-20T09:05:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020406-2021-Service Design Tender Angus Council Award-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26084",
"name": "Ignite Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "as per documemts",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Angus"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specification",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Managing Demand and Service Design service Delivery",
"reviewDetails": "29/5/21",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26084",
"name": "Ignite Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 New Concordia Wharf, Mill Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ignite Consulting Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7774806069"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10590",
"name": "Forfar Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/forfar-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forfar Sherrif Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "forfar@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1307462186"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10591",
"name": "SPOE",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.scot/publications/single-point-of-enquiry/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SPOE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10592",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchardbank"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020406-2021-Service Design Tender Angus Council Award-1",
"value": {
"amount": 347100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020406-2021-Service Design Tender Angus Council Award-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "As per documents\n(SC Ref:664611)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020406-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-20T09:05:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020406-2021-Service Design Tender Angus Council Award-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26084",
"name": "Ignite Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "as per documemts",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Angus"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specification",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Managing Demand and Service Design service Delivery",
"reviewDetails": "29/5/21",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26084",
"name": "Ignite Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 New Concordia Wharf, Mill Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ignite Consulting Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7774806069"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10590",
"name": "Forfar Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/forfar-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forfar Sherrif Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "forfar@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1307462186"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10591",
"name": "SPOE",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.scot/publications/single-point-of-enquiry/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SPOE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10592",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchardbank"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020406-2021-Service Design Tender Angus Council Award-1",
"value": {
"amount": 347100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020406-2021-Service Design Tender Angus Council Award-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "As per documents\n(SC Ref:664611)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011396-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+ 12 months + 12month if required"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "as per documemts",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Angus"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specification",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-07T08:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Tenders will be opened online by an Angus Council Employee(s)"
},
"description": "Procurement Team Leader"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-07T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Managing Demand and Service Design service Delivery",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-07T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "as per documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "29/5/21",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "as per documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10590",
"name": "Forfar Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/forfar-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forfar Sherrif Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "forfar@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1307462186"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10591",
"name": "SPOE",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.scot/publications/single-point-of-enquiry/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SPOE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10592",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchardbank"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "As per documents\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=654672.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAngus Council will expect the successful suppliers to support a community group with members in the Angus and surrounding area in an appropriate manner. This could be with skills, workshops, cash donation or any other suggested manner agreed between Angus Council and the supplier. For guidance only the value of this is expected to be between 200-1000 GBP.\n(SC Ref:654672)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=654672",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013252-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-06-11T16:45:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0bf",
"title": "Specification",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Extension requested by market",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-21T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-14T08:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-21T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-14T08:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Managing Demand and Service Design service Delivery",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012539-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-06-04T10:25:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0bf",
"title": "Specification",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Give Suppliers time to use updated documentation",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-14T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-07T08:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-14T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-07T08:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Managing Demand and Service Design service Delivery",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006478-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-03-30T09:08:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "as per documemts",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Angus"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specification",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Managing Demand and Service Design service Delivery",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "as per documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "29/5/21",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "as per documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10590",
"name": "Forfar Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/forfar-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forfar Sherrif Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "forfar@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1307462186"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10591",
"name": "SPOE",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.scot/publications/single-point-of-enquiry/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SPOE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10592",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchardbank"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "As per documents\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=649165.\n(SC Ref:649165)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}