Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Home Office →
The Joint Maritime Security Centre (JMSC) require access to a diverse range of available maritime data and tools to enable the creation of essential fact-based assessments to build detailed intelligence reporting. This contact is to trial intelligence gathering technology and produce 10 intelligence reports to compare against other date gathering sources, to increase the maritime domain awareness.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fe66 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013507-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 07 2025 16:48:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013507-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013507-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T17:48:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143194",
"name": "Synmax UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project _ 18655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Intelligence Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Joint Maritime Security Centre (JMSC) require access to a diverse range of available maritime data and tools to enable the creation of essential fact-based assessments to build detailed intelligence reporting. This contact is to trial intelligence gathering technology and produce 10 intelligence reports to compare against other date gathering sources, to increase the maritime domain awareness.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BFProcurementMaritimeTeam@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143194",
"name": "Synmax UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY10 2AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Chruch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.synmax.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@synmax.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Intelligence Reporting",
"value": {
"amount": 68280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81936
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-513",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-513",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "013507-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013507-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T17:48:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013507-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T17:48:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143194",
"name": "Synmax UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project _ 18655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Intelligence Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Joint Maritime Security Centre (JMSC) require access to a diverse range of available maritime data and tools to enable the creation of essential fact-based assessments to build detailed intelligence reporting. This contact is to trial intelligence gathering technology and produce 10 intelligence reports to compare against other date gathering sources, to increase the maritime domain awareness.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BFProcurementMaritimeTeam@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143194",
"name": "Synmax UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY10 2AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Chruch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.synmax.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@synmax.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Intelligence Reporting",
"value": {
"amount": 68280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81936
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-513",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-513",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "013507-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013507-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T17:48:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}