Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029456-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T10:13:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40229",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029456-2026-DN810171-1",
"title": "Specialist Housing Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02540814",
"name": "Addiction Recovery Agency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1x12 month extension option (01/04/2028 - 31/03/2029)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provision of Specialist Housing Support Service (SHSS) support to clients engaging with drug and alcohol treatment to enable them to obtain safe, good quality accommodation and to sustain tenancies.\nThis has been procured under PSR Direct Award Process A\nThe value of the contract is £1,666,902 with an extension option of £866,619. The contract will be provided from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2028 with an extension option of 01/04/2028 - 31/03/2029",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Housing Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of Specialist Housing Support Service (SHSS) support to clients engaging with drug and alcohol treatment to enable them to obtain safe, good quality accommodation and to sustain tenancies.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award Process A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40229",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriel McEvoy",
"email": "gabriel.mcevoy@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02540814",
"name": "Addiction Recovery Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02540814",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Addiction Recovery Agency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179038",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road, London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029456-2026-DN810171-1",
"title": "Specialist Housing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 1666902,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029456-2026-DN810171-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nThe decision to award has been taken by Saffron Nicholls and Hugh Evans. No conflicts of interest have been identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Mar 2026 · 029456-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "029456-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T10:13:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40229",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029456-2026-DN810171-1",
"title": "Specialist Housing Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02540814",
"name": "Addiction Recovery Agency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1x12 month extension option (01/04/2028 - 31/03/2029)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provision of Specialist Housing Support Service (SHSS) support to clients engaging with drug and alcohol treatment to enable them to obtain safe, good quality accommodation and to sustain tenancies.\nThis has been procured under PSR Direct Award Process A\nThe value of the contract is £1,666,902 with an extension option of £866,619. The contract will be provided from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2028 with an extension option of 01/04/2028 - 31/03/2029",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Housing Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of Specialist Housing Support Service (SHSS) support to clients engaging with drug and alcohol treatment to enable them to obtain safe, good quality accommodation and to sustain tenancies.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award Process A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40229",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriel McEvoy",
"email": "gabriel.mcevoy@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02540814",
"name": "Addiction Recovery Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02540814",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Addiction Recovery Agency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179038",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road, London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029456-2026-DN810171-1",
"title": "Specialist Housing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 1666902,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029456-2026-DN810171-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nThe decision to award has been taken by Saffron Nicholls and Hugh Evans. No conflicts of interest have been identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}