Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cumberland Council →
The Works are patching and repairs to potholes and depressions in the highway using contractor proposed treatments including but not limited to spray injection patching, insitu recycling, and thermal or infra-red road repair systems. The works are to be carried out across the Cumberland area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05010e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054169-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 09:23:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054169-2025 |
| 9 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030921-2025 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | tender | 014465-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054169-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T10:23:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05010e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC311167",
"name": "NU-PHALT CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN765172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Highway Patching Framework 2025 - 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Works are patching and repairs to potholes and depressions in the highway using contractor proposed treatments including but not limited to spray injection patching, insitu recycling, and thermal or infra-red road repair systems. The works are to be carried out across the Cumberland area."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Works are patching and repairs to potholes and depressions in the highway using contractor proposed treatments including but not limited to spray injection patching, insitu recycling, and thermal or infra-red road repair systems. The works are to be carried out across the Cumberland area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC311167",
"name": "NU-PHALT CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 8AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Caputhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nuphalt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC311167",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nuphalt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJT-5427-WDNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Highway Patching Framework 2025 - 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054169-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054169-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T10:23:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Completion of work package within the specified timescale",
"description": "Comparison of actual completion date with specified. Take account of agreed changes and matters outside the supplier's control",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of the finished scheme in meeting the specification at handover",
"description": "Defects noted at handover, any below specification workmanship noted, failure to comply with agreed processes or testing to ensure quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Standard of traffic management throughout the scheme",
"description": "Any requirement to correct substandard TM. Internal or external complaints received. Any near misses or accidents reported.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054169-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T10:23:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05010e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC311167",
"name": "NU-PHALT CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN765172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Highway Patching Framework 2025 - 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Works are patching and repairs to potholes and depressions in the highway using contractor proposed treatments including but not limited to spray injection patching, insitu recycling, and thermal or infra-red road repair systems. The works are to be carried out across the Cumberland area."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Works are patching and repairs to potholes and depressions in the highway using contractor proposed treatments including but not limited to spray injection patching, insitu recycling, and thermal or infra-red road repair systems. The works are to be carried out across the Cumberland area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC311167",
"name": "NU-PHALT CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 8AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Caputhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nuphalt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC311167",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nuphalt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJT-5427-WDNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Highway Patching Framework 2025 - 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054169-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054169-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T10:23:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Completion of work package within the specified timescale",
"description": "Comparison of actual completion date with specified. Take account of agreed changes and matters outside the supplier's control",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of the finished scheme in meeting the specification at handover",
"description": "Defects noted at handover, any below specification workmanship noted, failure to comply with agreed processes or testing to ensure quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Standard of traffic management throughout the scheme",
"description": "Any requirement to correct substandard TM. Internal or external complaints received. Any near misses or accidents reported.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030921-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-09T12:51:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05010e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Highway Patching Framework 2025 - 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030921-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030921-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T12:51:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC311167",
"name": "NU-PHALT CONTRACTING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150818",
"name": "Archway Roadmaster UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150819",
"name": "Velocity UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN765172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Highway Patching Framework 2025 - 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Works are patching and repairs to potholes and depressions in the highway using\ncontractor proposed treatments including but not limited to spray injection patching, insitu\nrecycling, and thermal or infra-red road repair systems. The works are to be carried out\nacross the Cumberland area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC311167",
"name": "NU-PHALT CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 8AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Caputhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nuphalt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC311167",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nuphalt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJT-5427-WDNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150818",
"name": "Archway Roadmaster UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN16 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plot 18, Woodhouse Road, Scunthorpe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@archwayroadmaster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150819",
"name": "Velocity UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 2NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodbine Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.blogg@velocityroads.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014465-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T10:05:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05010e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN765172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria is divided by the weightings below:\n45% Quality\n45% Price\n10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Highway Patching Framework 2025 - 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "014465-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014465-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T10:05:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Consensus / moderation scoring on questions within the ITT",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Works are patching and repairs to potholes and depressions in the highway using contractor proposed treatments including but not limited to spray injection patching, insitu recycling, and thermal or infra-red road repair systems. The works are to be carried out across the Cumberland area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}