Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Specialist Bereavement Services (Contract Award)
Community health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board: "Specialist Bereavement Services (Contract Award)". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Jun 2025, 08:56 BST | Last source update4 Jun 2025, 08:56 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051c58 | ||
What is being bought
This notice is intended to communicate that NHS Mid and South Essex ICB (herein referred to as the 'Authority') has awarded a contract to an existing provider, under the Provider Selection Regime DAP C process, following the publication of the 'Intention to Award Notice' (Notice Number: 2025/S 000-024392 | Notice Reference: 2025-043356) on the 21st May 2025.
The Authority has observed the standstill period from the 22nd May 2025 until the 03rd June 2025 and did not receive representation from the market. The Authority is publishing this Corrigendum notice to conclude this process and formally award for the provision of Specialist Bereavement Services to the provider Listening Ear. The duration is for a 6 month term from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2025. The total aggregate value of the contract value over the term is is £131,196.60
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
4 Jun 2025, 08:56 BST - Official notice release published
4 Jun 2025, 08:56 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Jun 2025, 08:56 BST - Status changed to complete
21 May 2025, 19:51 BST - Official notice release published
21 May 2025, 19:51 BST - Buyer information updated
21 May 2025, 19:51 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Jun 2025, 08:56 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-150075Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published