24 Jul 2023 · 021248-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "021248-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-24T10:50:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b0b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021248-2023-1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87949",
"name": "Armasec Security"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "021248-2023-2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87949",
"name": "Armasec Security"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b0b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LOT 1: Arts and Social Sciences Library Out of Hours staffing, Residences Out of Hours FM & Security",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Residences Out of Hours FM & Security services, Arts and Social Sciences Library Out of Hours staffing (Overnight staffing including student wellbeing / early warning)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LOT 2: Ad Hoc Security Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Additional Ad Hoc Security Services (e.g. event security, sickness cover for in-house service etc)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialised Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Security services providers for the delivery of the following services:\nLot 1: Residences Out of Hours FM & Security services, Arts and Social Sciences Library Out of Hours staffing (Overnight staffing including student wellbeing / early warning).\nLot 2: Additional Ad-hoc Security Services (e.g. event security, sickness cover for in-house service etc)",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Augustine's Courtyard, Orchard Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bristol"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Templer",
"email": "estates-tendering@bristol.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01179289000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87949",
"name": "Armasec Security",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Armasec Security"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021248-2023-1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 458410.92,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021248-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "021248-2023-2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 146968.33,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021248-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Mar 2023 · 006820-2023 · tender
{
"id": "006820-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-08T16:56:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b0b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SC-2202-061-PC_2125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LOT 1: Residences Out of Hours FM & Security Services, Arts and Social Sciences Library Out of Hours staffing.",
"value": {
"amount": 2950000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended up to two (2) years in one (1) year periods."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Full details of the required services are as stated the tender documents available from the tendering portal: https://tenders.bris.ac.uk",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LOT 2: Additional Ad Hoc Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended up to two (2) years in one (1) year periods."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Full details of the required services are as stated the tender documents at the tendering portal: https://tenders.bris.ac.uk.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialised Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-04-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "• LOT 1: Residences Out of Hours FM & Security Services, Arts and Social Sciences Library Out of Hours staffing, \n• LOT 2: Additional Ad Hoc Security Services",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-04-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Bristol requires security services providers for the delivery of the following services:\nLot 1: Residences Out of Hours FM & Security services, Arts and Social Sciences Library Out of Hours staffing (Overnight staffing including student wellbeing / early warning).\nLot 2: Additional Ad-hoc Security Services (e.g. event security, sickness cover for in-house service etc)\n Interested parties may tender for one or more lots.\nFull details are in the tender documents at the tendering portal.\nTo access, download, review and submit tender documents, interested tenderers should visit the tendering portal: https://tenders.bris.ac.uk. If you are not already registered on the site, please ensure you complete the registration process. All queries about registration and access must be directed to the portal provider - Jaggaer.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to e-procurement portal: https://tenders.bris.ac.uk"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Augustine's Courtyard, Orchard Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bristol"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk",
"email": "estates-tenders@bristol.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01179289000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1016",
"name": "University of Bristol",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bristol"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}