Lot 1
Home to school transport for children with special educational needs. This is a mini competition that has been undertaken via Oldham Council's SEN Transport Services DPS.
Award criteria
Not applicable — 0%
price — 100%
Buyer: Oldham Council →
Home to school transport for children with special educational needs. This is a mini competition that has been undertaken via Oldham Council's SEN Transport Services DPS.
UKD37
Home to school transport for children with special educational needs. This is a mini competition that has been undertaken via Oldham Council's SEN Transport Services DPS.
Award criteria
Not applicable — 0%
price — 100%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Taxi services (60120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 15,315 | 8 median · 20.1 average (13,609 of 15,315 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (13,747 of 15,315 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | 5 median · 4.3 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD37 | 14 | 3 median · 3.4 average (14 of 14 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (14 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030492 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032027-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 22 2021 10:50:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2021 | award, contract | 032027-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032027-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 56250,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-22T10:50:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030492",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-38595",
"name": "Oldham Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:540268-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032027-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38596",
"name": "Freerun Private Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN587179",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Home to school transport for children with special educational needs. This is a mini competition that has been undertaken via Oldham Council's SEN Transport Services DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Not applicable",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD37"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Special Educational Needs Transport Service Mini Comp 59",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Home to school transport for children with special educational needs. This is a mini competition that has been undertaken via Oldham Council's SEN Transport Services DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38595",
"name": "Oldham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Level 8, Civic Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oldham.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.oldham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oldham Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Emily Molden",
"email": "emily.molden@oldham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1617701643"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38596",
"name": "Freerun Private Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"locality": "Oldham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Freerun Private Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-876",
"name": "Oldham Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oldham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oldham Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032027-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 56250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032027-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032027-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 56250,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-22T10:50:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030492",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-38595",
"name": "Oldham Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:540268-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032027-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38596",
"name": "Freerun Private Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN587179",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Home to school transport for children with special educational needs. This is a mini competition that has been undertaken via Oldham Council's SEN Transport Services DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Not applicable",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD37"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Special Educational Needs Transport Service Mini Comp 59",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Home to school transport for children with special educational needs. This is a mini competition that has been undertaken via Oldham Council's SEN Transport Services DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38595",
"name": "Oldham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Level 8, Civic Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oldham.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.oldham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oldham Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Emily Molden",
"email": "emily.molden@oldham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1617701643"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38596",
"name": "Freerun Private Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"locality": "Oldham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Freerun Private Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-876",
"name": "Oldham Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oldham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oldham Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032027-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 56250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032027-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}