2
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbcd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043255-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 07:12:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | contractTermination | 043255-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | contractAmendment | 027233-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | contractAmendment | 023355-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000687-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081410-2025 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071625-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043255-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T08:12:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbcd",
"tender": {
"id": "C28270",
"title": "Spare Scabbler Head x2",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerrie Mackay",
"email": "kerrie.mackay@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803514"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T08:12:15+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300132
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043255-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T08:12:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbcd",
"tender": {
"id": "C28270",
"title": "Spare Scabbler Head x2",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerrie Mackay",
"email": "kerrie.mackay@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803514"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T08:12:15+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300132
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027233-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T11:26:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C28270",
"title": "Spare Scabbler Head x2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerrie Mackay",
"email": "kerrie.mackay@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803514"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300132
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027233-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027233-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T11:26:30Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "027233-2026",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"rationale": "The rock type encountered at the project location is significantly harder than anticipated.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023355-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T10:17:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C28270",
"title": "Spare Scabbler Head x2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerrie Mackay",
"email": "kerrie.mackay@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803514"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263122.8
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T10:17:30Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "023355-2026",
"date": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"rationale": "The rock type encountered at the project location is significantly harder than anticipated.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T13:56:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPM-4582-YZGY",
"name": "Barrnon Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Spare Scabbler Head x2",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Spare Scabbler Head x2.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Barrnon Ltd hold the intellectual property rights for the Scabbler Heads which Dounreay require and there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerrie Mackay",
"email": "kerrie.mackay@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPM-4582-YZGY",
"name": "Barrnon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA16 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13, Appleby Business Park, Drawbriggs Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPM-4582-YZGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.rippon@barrnon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Spare Scabbler Head x2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234322.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T13:56:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081410-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T11:37:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Spare Scabbler Head x2",
"value": {
"amount": 195269,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234322.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081410-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081410-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T11:37:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPM-4582-YZGY",
"name": "Barrnon Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-21T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Spare Scabbler Head x2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Spare Scabbler Head x2 for Dounreay site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerrie Mackay",
"email": "kerrie.mackay@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPM-4582-YZGY",
"name": "Barrnon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA16 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13 Appleby Business Park, Drawbriggs Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPM-4582-YZGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@barrnon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071625-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T13:15:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Spare Scabbler Head x2",
"value": {
"amount": 195269,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234322.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T13:15:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPM-4582-YZGY",
"name": "Barrnon Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Spare Scabbler Head x2",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of two spare Scabbler Heads.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Barron Ltd hold the intellectual property rights for the Scabbler Heads which Dounreay require and there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerrie Mackay",
"email": "kerrie.mackay@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPM-4582-YZGY",
"name": "Barrnon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA16 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13 Appleby Business Park, Drawbriggs Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPM-4582-YZGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@barrnon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}