← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SP2026/27-16 - HBPOS & Seclusion Heating works

Buyer: Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerSussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Recommissioning of the DX air conditioning units at Trust site during a fixed and limited access window

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

SP2026/27-16 - HBPOS & Seclusion Heating works

Statusactive
Value£30,510

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dcc3
Latest release ID074330-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 05 2026 14:48:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Aug 2026award, contract074330-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074330-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T15:48:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcc3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCW-8913-JCZL",
    "name": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45331220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Air-conditioning installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03319595",
          "name": "A J Taylor elctrical contractors ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C463319",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SP2026/27-16 - HBPOS & Seclusion Heating works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Recommissioning of the DX air conditioning units at Trust site during a fixed and limited access window",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCW-8913-JCZL",
      "name": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worthing",
        "postalCode": "BN11 1HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Portland House, 44 Richmond Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sussexpartnership.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCW-8913-JCZL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Logongo",
        "email": "david.logongo@sabp.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03319595",
      "name": "A J Taylor elctrical contractors ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BRIGHTON",
        "postalCode": "BN2 4AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 Huges road Centenary estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03319595",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "anthony@ajtaylor-electrical.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SP2026/27-16 - HBPOS & Seclusion Heating works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30509.94,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36611.93
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074330-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074330-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:48:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Aug 2026 · 074330-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074330-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T15:48:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcc3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCW-8913-JCZL",
    "name": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45331220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Air-conditioning installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03319595",
          "name": "A J Taylor elctrical contractors ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C463319",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SP2026/27-16 - HBPOS & Seclusion Heating works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Recommissioning of the DX air conditioning units at Trust site during a fixed and limited access window",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCW-8913-JCZL",
      "name": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worthing",
        "postalCode": "BN11 1HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Portland House, 44 Richmond Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sussexpartnership.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCW-8913-JCZL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Logongo",
        "email": "david.logongo@sabp.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03319595",
      "name": "A J Taylor elctrical contractors ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BRIGHTON",
        "postalCode": "BN2 4AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 Huges road Centenary estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03319595",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "anthony@ajtaylor-electrical.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SP2026/27-16 - HBPOS & Seclusion Heating works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30509.94,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36611.93
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074330-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074330-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:48:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}