Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Southside Housing Association - Two Year Multi-Lot Contracts for Responsive Maintenance Repairs Services
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Southside Housing Association Ltd: "Southside Housing Association - Two Year Multi-Lot Contracts for Responsive Maintenance Repairs Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 6 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Southside Housing Association Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Southside Housing Association Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Southside Housing Association Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySouthside Housing Association Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Sept 2024, 08:45 BST | Last source update5 Sept 2024, 08:45 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of building installations, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03bd21 | ||
What is being bought
Southside Housing Association is procuring Multi-Lot Contracts which shall deliver Responsive Repairs Maintenance Services during Normal Working Hours throughout Glasgow. The procurement aims to establish individual Contract’s for;
- Lot 1 – Joiner Responsive Maintenance Services to Pollokshields Properties (Service Provider A)
- Lot 2 – Joiner Responsive Maintenance Services to Cardonald Properties (Service Provider B)
- Lot 3 – Plumber Responsive Maintenance Services to Cardonald Properties (Service Provider A)
- Lot 4 – Plumber Responsive Maintenance Services to Pollokshields Properties (Service Provider B)
- Lot 5 – Electrical Responsive Maintenance Services to Pollokshields Properties (Service Provider A)
- Lot 6 – Electrical Responsive Maintenance Services to Cardonald Properties (Service Provider B)
Responsive Repairs services undertaken during daytime hours are currently delivered by City Building LLP to Southside Housing Association as part of a single Service Provider Contract that encompasses Responsive Repairs, Void Property Works, Out of Hours Call Handling and Out of Hours Emergency Works as part of a single Contract. The structure of the existing contract delivered by City Building LLP is changing from a single Service Provider contract to six separate Lots of Responsive Repairs contracts, four separate Lots of Void Property Works contracts and a single contract for Out of Hours Call Handling and Out of Hours Emergency Repairs works. This ITT and procurement relates to procurement of six separate Lots contracts for Responsive Repairs Maintenance Services during daytime hours. The multi-Lot contracts for Void Property Works and single contract for Out of Hours Call Handling and Out of Hours Emergency Repairs are being undertaken as separate procurements to this opportunity.
The properties applicable to each Lot are described within Tender Document E Part 1 and Part 2, and it is intended that the one Service Provider will be appointed to each geographical area for each of the three Responsive Maintenance Service trades of Joiner, Plumber and Electrical.
The properties are anticipated to include sandstone tenement flats, multi-storey flats, new build modern housing and flats, and post war pre-2000 construction houses and flats.
Southside Housing Association may also introduce newly acquired or developed properties during the term of the Contracts and may also vary the tender address list to retain a balanced approximate fifty/fifty split of property allocations between each geographical area throughout the term of the Contracts.
Bidders may submit a bid for each individual or all Lots and should indicate the Lot’s that they wish to bid for within their response to Question 2A.18 of SPD(Scotland) v1.2_0.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
5 Sept 2024, 08:45 BST - Official notice release published
5 Sept 2024, 08:44 BST - tender value changed
5 Sept 2024, 08:44 BST - Status changed to complete
5 Sept 2024, 08:44 BST - Official notice release published
5 Sept 2024, 08:44 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 Sept 2024, 08:44 BST - Published value updated to £2,500,000
19 May 2023, 17:03 BST - Official notice release published
19 May 2023, 17:03 BST - Published value updated to £6,000,000
19 May 2023, 17:03 BST - Official notice release published
19 May 2023, 17:03 BST - Published value updated to £750,000
19 May 2023, 15:47 BST - Status changed to active
19 May 2023, 15:47 BST - Official notice release published
19 May 2023, 15:47 BST - Submission deadline changed to 19 Jun 2023, 12:00 BST
19 May 2023, 15:47 BST - Status changed to planned
6 Apr 2023, 10:05 BST - Official notice release published
6 Apr 2023, 10:05 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Apr 2023, 10:05 BST
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Joiner Responsive Maintenance Services to Pollokshields Properties (Service Provider A)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedSingle Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) and 47 (Division of contracts into lots) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. SPD (Scotland) v1.2 Question 2D.1.2- Bidders must provide a separate SPD response (Sections A and B of this Part and Part III) for each subcontractor.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Joiner Responsive Maintenance Services to Cardonald Properties (Service Provider B)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedSingle Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) and 47 (Division of contracts into lots) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. SPD (Scotland) v1.2 Question 2D.1.2- Bidders must provide a separate SPD response (Sections A and B of this Part and Part III) for each subcontractor.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Plumber Responsive Maintenance Services to Cardonald Properties (Service Provider A)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedSingle Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) and 47 (Division of contracts into lots) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. SPD (Scotland) v1.2 Question 2D.1.2- Bidders must provide a separate SPD response (Sections A and B of this Part and Part III) for each subcontractor.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Plumber Responsive Maintenance Services to Pollokshields Properties (Service Provider B)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedSingle Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) and 47 (Division of contracts into lots) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. SPD (Scotland) v1.2 Question 2D.1.2- Bidders must provide a separate SPD response (Sections A and B of this Part and Part III) for each subcontractor.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Electrical Responsive Maintenance Services to Pollokshields Properties (Service Provider A)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedSingle Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) and 47 (Division of contracts into lots) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. SPD (Scotland) v1.2 Question 2D.1.2- Bidders must provide a separate SPD response (Sections A and B of this Part and Part III) for each subcontractor.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6Electrical Responsive Maintenance Services to Cardonald Properties (Service Provider B)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedSingle Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) and 47 (Division of contracts into lots) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. SPD (Scotland) v1.2 Question 2D.1.2- Bidders must provide a separate SPD response (Sections A and B of this Part and Part III) for each subcontractor.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Sept 2024, 08:45 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards CRD Property Renovations and Reinstatements Ltd Not published · Not published · active Ib Contracts ltd Not published · Not published · active MP Group UK Limited Not published · Not published · active Property One Limited Not published · Not published · active Alwurk Electric Ltd Not published · Not published · active CRD Property Renovations and Reinstatements Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Joiner Responsive Maintenance Services to Pollokshields Properties (Service Provider A) Not published · signed 4 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Joiner Responsive Maintenance Services to Cardonald Properties (Service Provider B) Not published · signed 4 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Plumber Responsive Maintenance Services to Cardonald Properties (Service Provider A) Not published · signed 4 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Plumber Responsive Maintenance Services to Pollokshields Properties (Service Provider B) Not published · signed 4 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Electrical Responsive Maintenance Services to Pollokshields Properties (Service Provider A) Not published · signed 4 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Electrical Responsive Maintenance Services to Cardonald Properties (Service Provider B) Not published · signed 4 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 409275 lowestValidBidValue: 193414.31 bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 384834.45 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 193414.31 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 2) electronicBids: 5 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 2) highestValidBidValue: 384834.45 (lot 2) lowestValidBidValue: 193414.31 (lot 2) smeBids: 5 (lot 2) bids: 4 (lot 3) electronicBids: 4 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 3) highestValidBidValue: 294819.49 (lot 3) lowestValidBidValue: 213700.3 (lot 3) smeBids: 4 (lot 3) bids: 4 (lot 4) electronicBids: 4 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 4) highestValidBidValue: 258508.57 (lot 4) lowestValidBidValue: 193414.31 (lot 4) smeBids: 4 (lot 4) bids: 5 (lot 5) electronicBids: 5 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 5) highestValidBidValue: 409275 (lot 5) lowestValidBidValue: 204298.25 (lot 5) smeBids: 5 (lot 5) bids: 5 (lot 6) electronicBids: 5 (lot 6) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 6) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 6) highestValidBidValue: 409275 (lot 6) lowestValidBidValue: 204298.25 (lot 6) smeBids: 5 (lot 6) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Southside Housing Association Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4964Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published