TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

South-West Crisis Text Service

Miscellaneous health services
Location not published
Published value
£1,993,212
Submission deadline 23 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "South-West Crisis Text Service". Published status: complete. Published value: £1,993,212. Lot information not published. Recorded submission deadline: 23 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
23 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£1,993,212
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.1Bids / Report
85% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 20 active published awards; 20 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published13 Apr 2026, 10:44 BST
Last source update13 Apr 2026, 10:44 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationMiscellaneous health services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f563
What is being bought
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice following a competitive process for a South-West Crisis Text Service in line with the specified requirements. NHS Devon ICB is acting as Lead Commissioner with other Commissioners, as a partnership with the following organisations: NHS Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB NHS Dorset ICB NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly ICB NHS Bath and North-East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire ICB NHS Somerset ICB NHS Gloucestershire ICB The Contract duration is for an initial 2 years from 01 August 2026 to 31 July 2028 with the option to extend for a further 1 year. The total contract value including extensions is £1,993,212 This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Healthcare Services (Provider selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 10 April 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    13 Apr 2026, 10:44 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    13 Apr 2026, 10:44 BST
  3. tender value changed
    26 Mar 2026, 15:55 GMT
  4. Status changed to complete
    26 Mar 2026, 15:55 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    26 Mar 2026, 15:55 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    26 Mar 2026, 15:55 GMT
  7. Published value updated to £1,993,212
    15 Dec 2025, 09:49 GMT
  8. Status changed to active
    15 Dec 2025, 09:49 GMT
  9. Official notice release published
    15 Dec 2025, 09:49 GMT
  10. Submission deadline changed to 23 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
    15 Dec 2025, 09:49 GMT
  11. Buyer information updated
    15 Dec 2025, 09:49 GMT
  12. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    The Contract duration is for an initial 2 years from 01 August 2026 to 31 July 2028 with the option to extend for a further 1 year. The total contract value including extensions is £1,993,212 The successful provider is Mind in Somerset. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    13 Apr 2026, 10:44 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    23 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-15N
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published