Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004102-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-02-07T15:37:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043806",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22493",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004102-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104591",
"name": "Detcro"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043806",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PeaceRep Programme - South Sudan Public Perceptions of Peace Survey in close and direct collaboration with the Coventry University. The programme has been implemented by Detcro Research and Advisory over the last three years. This will be the fourth year and it is anticipated that there will be two further years. The supplier will co-fund the project."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "SS"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Sudan Peace Perception Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PeaceRep Programme - South Sudan Public Perceptions of Peace Survey",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PeaceRep is an ongoing programme. Acquiring the services from a different supplier would result in incompatibility with the existing service and disproportionate technical difficulties. The supplier is required to gain all official permissions to survey (national, state, county level), have a nation-wide network of enumerators and other logistical means to conduct the survey. The supplier has the technical means, the capability and three years experience of collaborating with the requester and implementing the survey to the necessary academic standard. Furthermore, Detcro will co-fund the project with other acquired means with up to USD 60,000",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
},
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22493",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV15FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Parsons",
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104591",
"name": "Detcro",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "Washington",
"countryName": "United States"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.detcro.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Detcro",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@detcro.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9377",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004102-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004102-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Feb 2024 · 004102-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "004102-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-02-07T15:37:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043806",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22493",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004102-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104591",
"name": "Detcro"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043806",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PeaceRep Programme - South Sudan Public Perceptions of Peace Survey in close and direct collaboration with the Coventry University. The programme has been implemented by Detcro Research and Advisory over the last three years. This will be the fourth year and it is anticipated that there will be two further years. The supplier will co-fund the project."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "SS"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Sudan Peace Perception Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PeaceRep Programme - South Sudan Public Perceptions of Peace Survey",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PeaceRep is an ongoing programme. Acquiring the services from a different supplier would result in incompatibility with the existing service and disproportionate technical difficulties. The supplier is required to gain all official permissions to survey (national, state, county level), have a nation-wide network of enumerators and other logistical means to conduct the survey. The supplier has the technical means, the capability and three years experience of collaborating with the requester and implementing the survey to the necessary academic standard. Furthermore, Detcro will co-fund the project with other acquired means with up to USD 60,000",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
},
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22493",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV15FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Parsons",
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104591",
"name": "Detcro",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "Washington",
"countryName": "United States"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.detcro.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Detcro",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@detcro.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9377",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004102-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004102-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}