Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
Design & Build of 40 Homes for Social Rent at South Molton, North Devon. The design, construction and completion of 40 new homes for rent. The works include all site preparation, surveys, services, roadways, drainage, off site works, hard and soft landscaping and all associated works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051d46 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059766-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 10:24:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059766-2026 |
| 10 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002080-2026 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | tender | 050382-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | planning | 038696-2025 |
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 024693-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059766-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T11:24:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00408163",
"name": "PEARCE CONSTRUCTION (BARNSTAPLE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01064-D4M2V2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "South Molton CLT - CAS-01064-D4M2V2",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design & Build of 40 Homes for Social Rent at South Molton, North Devon.\nThe design, construction and completion of 40 new homes for rent. The works include all\nsite preparation, surveys, services, roadways, drainage, off site works, hard and soft\nlandscaping and all associated works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarson Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNW-9755-MGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00408163",
"name": "PEARCE CONSTRUCTION (BARNSTAPLE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 3TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pearce House Brannam Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pearcebarnstaple.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00408163",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buttersr@pearceb.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCC-2199-PMQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7507145.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18238",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18238",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "059766-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059766-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T11:24:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cost Predictability",
"description": "(corresponds to Aster KPI 7 in the Employer's Requirements): \nDifference between the final account (excluding valid Employer Variations) and the original Contract Sum, expressed as a percentage of the Contract Sum.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Programme Predictability",
"description": "(corresponds to Aster KPI 8 in the Employer's Requirements):\nDifference in working days between the Contract Completion Date and actual Practical Completion, adjusted for Relevant Events granted under the Contract.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality at Handover",
"description": "(corresponds to Aster KPI 9 in the Employer's Requirements):\nAverage number of defects or incomplete items per unit at the point plots are offered for handover.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Social Value",
"description": "(corresponds to Aster KPI 9 in the Employer's Requirements):\nDelivery against targets for Jobs created (temporary and permanent) Apprenticeships created and sustained and the utilisation of local labour.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059766-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T11:24:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00408163",
"name": "PEARCE CONSTRUCTION (BARNSTAPLE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01064-D4M2V2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "South Molton CLT - CAS-01064-D4M2V2",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design & Build of 40 Homes for Social Rent at South Molton, North Devon.\nThe design, construction and completion of 40 new homes for rent. The works include all\nsite preparation, surveys, services, roadways, drainage, off site works, hard and soft\nlandscaping and all associated works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarson Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNW-9755-MGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00408163",
"name": "PEARCE CONSTRUCTION (BARNSTAPLE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 3TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pearce House Brannam Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pearcebarnstaple.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00408163",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buttersr@pearceb.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCC-2199-PMQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7507145.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18238",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18238",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "059766-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059766-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T11:24:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cost Predictability",
"description": "(corresponds to Aster KPI 7 in the Employer's Requirements): \nDifference between the final account (excluding valid Employer Variations) and the original Contract Sum, expressed as a percentage of the Contract Sum.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Programme Predictability",
"description": "(corresponds to Aster KPI 8 in the Employer's Requirements):\nDifference in working days between the Contract Completion Date and actual Practical Completion, adjusted for Relevant Events granted under the Contract.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality at Handover",
"description": "(corresponds to Aster KPI 9 in the Employer's Requirements):\nAverage number of defects or incomplete items per unit at the point plots are offered for handover.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Social Value",
"description": "(corresponds to Aster KPI 9 in the Employer's Requirements):\nDelivery against targets for Jobs created (temporary and permanent) Apprenticeships created and sustained and the utilisation of local labour.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002080-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00408163",
"name": "PEARCE CONSTRUCTION (BARNSTAPLE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06719634",
"name": "CLAYEWATER HOMES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10563911",
"name": "FISHER & DEAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12404517",
"name": "POLTAIR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04806777",
"name": "CLASSIC BUILDERS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02387333",
"name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-10T11:51:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7507145.96
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002080-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002080-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-10T11:51:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00408163",
"name": "PEARCE CONSTRUCTION (BARNSTAPLE) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01064-D4M2V2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "South Molton CLT - CAS-01064-D4M2V2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design & Build of 40 Homes for Social Rent at South Molton, North Devon.\nThe design, construction and completion of 40 new homes for rent. The works include all site preparation, surveys, services, roadways, drainage, off site works, hard and soft landscaping and all associated works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarson Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk",
"telephone": "03334008222"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNW-9755-MGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06719634",
"name": "CLAYEWATER HOMES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grenville House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clayewatertimberframes.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06719634",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGQ-4479-BBRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10563911",
"name": "FISHER & DEAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nailsea, Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS48 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook Cottage 47 Clevedon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fisheranddean.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10563911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPBH-8253-YWRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12404517",
"name": "POLTAIR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Boutport Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://poltairhomes.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12404517",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGC-4527-CVNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04806777",
"name": "CLASSIC BUILDERS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Classic Builders Estover Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.classic-builders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04806777",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNH-4964-HLMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02387333",
"name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lovell.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02387333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXB-7256-LCRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00408163",
"name": "PEARCE CONSTRUCTION (BARNSTAPLE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 3TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pearce House Brannam Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pearcebarnstaple.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00408163",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buttersr@pearceb.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCC-2199-PMQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050382-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T09:13:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01064-D4M2V2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 12000001
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality, Technical and Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Molton CLT - CAS-01064-D4M2V2",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000001
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050382-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050382-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T09:13:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Design & Build of 40 Homes for Social Rent at South Molton, North Devon.\nThe design, construction and completion of 40 new homes for rent. The works include all site preparation, surveys, services, roadways, drainage, off site works, hard and soft landscaping and all associated works including but not limited to: \nNew electricity supply including substation. \nNew foul drainage to discharge to public sewer off site. \nNew surface water drainage. \nAdopted and non-adopted roadways built to adoptable standards and connection to highway. \nHeating by Air Source Heat Pumps or Ground Source Heat Pumps. \nElectric Vehicle Car Charging. \nRadon Measures (based on current radon mapping). \nPublic open space including play areas, recreation areas, growing areas and orchard.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarson Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darran Reid",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038696-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T15:53:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01064-D4M2V2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Molton CLT - CAS-01064-D4M2V2",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000001
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design & Build of 40 Homes for Social Rent at South Molton, North Devon.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarson Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darran Reid",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038696-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038696-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T15:53:11+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Expression of Interest"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024693-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T12:12:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01064-D4M2V2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Molton CLT - CAS-01064-D4M2V2",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design & Build of 40 Homes for Social Rent at South Molton, North Devon.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarson Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darran Reid",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024693-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024693-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T12:12:30+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}