← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

South Gloucestershire Online Pupil Service (OPS)

Buyer: South Gloucestershire Council →

BuyerSouth Gloucestershire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Apr 2026

What is being bought

South Gloucestershire Online Pupil Service (OPS) gathers data that can be analysed to ensure the priorities for children and young people across South Gloucestershire can be supported.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

South Gloucestershire Council Online Pupil Survey (OPS)

Statusactive
Value£54,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068fc9
Latest release ID040185-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 30 2026 16:22:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Apr 2026award, contract040185-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040185-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T17:22:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fc9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
    "name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85323000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Community health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03400946",
          "name": "The Schools and Students Health Education Unit"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fc9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "South Gloucestershire Online Pupil Service (OPS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "South Gloucestershire Online Pupil Service (OPS)  gathers data that can be analysed to ensure the priorities for children and young people across South Gloucestershire can be supported.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
      "name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Brown",
        "email": "hannah.brown@southglos.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03400946",
      "name": "The Schools and Students Health Education Unit",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 1DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Yeo Business Park, Axehayes Farm, Clyst St Mary"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03400946",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "surveys@sheu.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "South Gloucestershire Council Online Pupil Survey (OPS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 54000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 64800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Provided the contract was performing well and the key outcomes were being delivered"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040185-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040185-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-30T17:22:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Delivery of required outputs against timescales",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 040185-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040185-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T17:22:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fc9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
    "name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85323000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Community health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03400946",
          "name": "The Schools and Students Health Education Unit"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fc9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "South Gloucestershire Online Pupil Service (OPS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "South Gloucestershire Online Pupil Service (OPS)  gathers data that can be analysed to ensure the priorities for children and young people across South Gloucestershire can be supported.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
      "name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Brown",
        "email": "hannah.brown@southglos.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03400946",
      "name": "The Schools and Students Health Education Unit",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 1DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Yeo Business Park, Axehayes Farm, Clyst St Mary"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03400946",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "surveys@sheu.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "South Gloucestershire Council Online Pupil Survey (OPS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 54000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 64800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Provided the contract was performing well and the key outcomes were being delivered"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040185-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040185-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-30T17:22:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Delivery of required outputs against timescales",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}