Lot 1
No lot description published.
Brighton & Hove City Council plans to develop council-owned land along Bear Road, within the urban fringe and near the South Downs National Park, as part of the New Homes for Neighbourhoods Programme. Brighton & Hove City Council (BHCC) is seeking fee proposals for the appointment of a creative and innovative landscape designer to join a project team and develop the deign through RIBA stages 1-3 The successful designer will be responsible for the following deliverables: Landscape masterplan Landscape strategy inc. LVIA Public realm design and specification to support a Planning submission
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0567ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043708-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 08:59:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043708-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043708-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T09:59:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10560683",
"name": "ELEANOR + DONALD LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "South Downs Scaffold Yard Development - Landscape Architect",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brighton & Hove City Council plans to develop council-owned land along Bear Road, within the urban fringe and near the South Downs National Park, as part of the New Homes for Neighbourhoods Programme. \nBrighton & Hove City Council (BHCC) is seeking fee proposals for the appointment of a creative and innovative landscape designer to join a project team and develop the deign through RIBA stages 1-3 The successful designer will be responsible for the following deliverables: \nLandscape masterplan \nLandscape strategy inc. LVIA \nPublic realm design and specification to support a Planning submission",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10560683",
"name": "ELEANOR + DONALD LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 3PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Dane John Works, Gordon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edla.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10560683",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@edla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLD-9267-QQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043708-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043708-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T09:59:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043708-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T09:59:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10560683",
"name": "ELEANOR + DONALD LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "South Downs Scaffold Yard Development - Landscape Architect",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brighton & Hove City Council plans to develop council-owned land along Bear Road, within the urban fringe and near the South Downs National Park, as part of the New Homes for Neighbourhoods Programme. \nBrighton & Hove City Council (BHCC) is seeking fee proposals for the appointment of a creative and innovative landscape designer to join a project team and develop the deign through RIBA stages 1-3 The successful designer will be responsible for the following deliverables: \nLandscape masterplan \nLandscape strategy inc. LVIA \nPublic realm design and specification to support a Planning submission",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10560683",
"name": "ELEANOR + DONALD LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 3PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Dane John Works, Gordon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edla.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10560683",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@edla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLD-9267-QQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043708-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043708-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T09:59:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}