Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Science Museum Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Museum is seeking to appoint a consultant to perform a comprehensive access evaluation of the new galleries and their suite of accessible resources. Please see Appendix 1 - Sound and Vision Access Evaluation Brief for more information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06552a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051358-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 11:44:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013943-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051358-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 013943-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T12:44:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06552a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
{
"id": "92521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13214757",
"name": "Sick in the City CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSM3981M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sound and Vision Galleries Access Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Museum is seeking to appoint a consultant to perform a comprehensive access evaluation of the new galleries and their suite of accessible resources. Please see Appendix 1 - Sound and Vision Access Evaluation Brief for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Orla Gardner",
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13214757",
"name": "Sick in the City CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B30 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Post Office, 1533 Pershore Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13214757",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnerships@sicofficial.co.uk",
"telephone": "07793039769"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sound and Vision Galleries - Access Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051358-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051358-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T12:44:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T12:44:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06552a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
{
"id": "92521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13214757",
"name": "Sick in the City CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSM3981M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sound and Vision Galleries Access Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Museum is seeking to appoint a consultant to perform a comprehensive access evaluation of the new galleries and their suite of accessible resources. Please see Appendix 1 - Sound and Vision Access Evaluation Brief for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Orla Gardner",
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13214757",
"name": "Sick in the City CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B30 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Post Office, 1533 Pershore Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13214757",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnerships@sicofficial.co.uk",
"telephone": "07793039769"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sound and Vision Galleries - Access Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051358-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051358-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T12:44:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013943-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T15:23:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06552a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NSM3981M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Unless otherwise specified, the qualitative selection questions of your responses will be scored using the following methodology outlined in the table below.\nPrice scores are calculated in the following way: Price Score = Total Available Marks x (Lowest Priced Compliant Tender / Tender Price). Please see the ITQ document for further details."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sound and Vision Galleries Access Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013943-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013943-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T15:23:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Museum is seeking to appoint a consultant to perform a comprehensive access evaluation of the new galleries and their suite of accessible resources. Please see Appendix 1 - Sound and Vision Access Evaluation Brief for more information.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-08T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Your quotation should be submitted via the In-Tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Orla Gardner",
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}