Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060316-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T12:50:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060316-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182587",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CLIN115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services to be provided:<br/>This insourcing provision is limited to the clinical triage of existing Cinapsis cases. It is to address the current backlog. <br/>This is a remote service using the Trusts CINAPSIS system. Clinicians will review the available images and referral notes and either follow the Trust’s onward pathways or return cases to primary care with documented recommendations, advice and guidance.<br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £46,800.00<br/>The contract dates are 10/06/2026-08/09/2026.<br/>This is a new service with a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Somerset Cinapsis Tele-derm Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of insourcing Teledermatology Services.<br/>To reduce existing triage backlog. The supplier will support teledermatology cases requiring review, advice and guidance and/or onward referral.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework direct award for a short term contract with an existing supplier to ensure service continuity and support for waiting list reduction whilst the Trust embeds plans to increase internal capacity.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hollie Caddy",
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182587",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793945",
"legalName": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060316-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 46800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060316-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The award decision-makers were the Deputy Service Group Director - Medical Services Group<br/><br/>There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2026 · 060316-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "060316-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T12:50:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060316-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182587",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CLIN115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services to be provided:<br/>This insourcing provision is limited to the clinical triage of existing Cinapsis cases. It is to address the current backlog. <br/>This is a remote service using the Trusts CINAPSIS system. Clinicians will review the available images and referral notes and either follow the Trust’s onward pathways or return cases to primary care with documented recommendations, advice and guidance.<br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £46,800.00<br/>The contract dates are 10/06/2026-08/09/2026.<br/>This is a new service with a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Somerset Cinapsis Tele-derm Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of insourcing Teledermatology Services.<br/>To reduce existing triage backlog. The supplier will support teledermatology cases requiring review, advice and guidance and/or onward referral.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework direct award for a short term contract with an existing supplier to ensure service continuity and support for waiting list reduction whilst the Trust embeds plans to increase internal capacity.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hollie Caddy",
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182587",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793945",
"legalName": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060316-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 46800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060316-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The award decision-makers were the Deputy Service Group Director - Medical Services Group<br/><br/>There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}