← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Somer Valley PM Consultany

Buyer: Bath & North East Somerset Council →

BuyerBath & North East Somerset Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The total value of this contracts initial 12 month term is £80000.00 (ex vat) The total value of this contracts initial 12 month term is £96000.00 (inc vat) There are 0 optional extensions available Limited to 1 Lead the Sunnyside project through internal governance processes, funding release approvals, land acquisition activities, utility diversion requirements and review of planning constraints and impediments. 2. Lead the utilities workstream, 3. Support the infrastructure technical design activity. 4. Support the technical approval process of the enabling and highway works. 5. Support all survey activity required to discharge planning conditions, 6. Support the Council team through the CPO process including public inquiry. 7. Assist the Council with the development of a Full Business Case and ATSA. 8. Develop and manage the project programme, coordinating key stakeholders and providing project management support to ensure delivery of critical milestones. 9. Support the Council with amendments to the Local Development Order

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Somer Valley PM Consultany

Statusactive
Value£80,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e927
Latest release ID079697-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 21 2026 07:25:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Aug 2026award, contract079697-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079697-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T08:25:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e927",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
    "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07094851",
          "name": "MACE CONSULT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN826983",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Somer Valley PM Consultany",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The total value of this contracts initial 12 month term is £80000.00 (ex vat) \nThe total value of this contracts initial 12 month term is £96000.00 (inc vat) \nThere are 0 optional extensions available\nLimited to\n1 Lead the Sunnyside project through internal governance processes, funding\nrelease approvals, land acquisition activities, utility diversion requirements\nand review of planning constraints and impediments.\n2. Lead the utilities workstream,\n3. Support the infrastructure technical design activity.\n4. Support the technical approval process of the enabling and highway works.\n5. Support all survey activity required to discharge planning conditions,\n6. Support the Council team through the CPO process including public\ninquiry.\n7. Assist the Council with the development of a Full Business Case and\nATSA.\n8. Develop and manage the project programme, coordinating key stakeholders\nand providing project management support to ensure delivery of critical\nmilestones.\n9. Support the Council with amendments to the Local Development Order",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
      "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07094851",
      "name": "MACE CONSULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 6XB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "155 Moorgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.macegroup.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07094851",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "opportunities@macegroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYQN-1661-BMMN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Somer Valley PM Consultany",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079697-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079697-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-21T08:25:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Aug 2026 · 079697-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079697-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T08:25:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e927",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
    "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07094851",
          "name": "MACE CONSULT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN826983",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Somer Valley PM Consultany",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The total value of this contracts initial 12 month term is £80000.00 (ex vat) \nThe total value of this contracts initial 12 month term is £96000.00 (inc vat) \nThere are 0 optional extensions available\nLimited to\n1 Lead the Sunnyside project through internal governance processes, funding\nrelease approvals, land acquisition activities, utility diversion requirements\nand review of planning constraints and impediments.\n2. Lead the utilities workstream,\n3. Support the infrastructure technical design activity.\n4. Support the technical approval process of the enabling and highway works.\n5. Support all survey activity required to discharge planning conditions,\n6. Support the Council team through the CPO process including public\ninquiry.\n7. Assist the Council with the development of a Full Business Case and\nATSA.\n8. Develop and manage the project programme, coordinating key stakeholders\nand providing project management support to ensure delivery of critical\nmilestones.\n9. Support the Council with amendments to the Local Development Order",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
      "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07094851",
      "name": "MACE CONSULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 6XB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "155 Moorgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.macegroup.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07094851",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "opportunities@macegroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYQN-1661-BMMN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Somer Valley PM Consultany",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079697-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079697-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-21T08:25:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}