← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Solventum Dental Consumables

Buyer: Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerGloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Supply of Solventum Orthodontic consumables

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Solventum Orthodontic consumables

Statusactive
Value£27,206

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0584e2
Latest release ID047535-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 11 2025 09:21:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2025award, contract047535-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047535-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-11T10:21:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
    "name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33135000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Orthodontic devices"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
          "name": "KCI Medical (t/a Solventum UK)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C353402",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Solventum Dental Consumables",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Solventum Orthodontic consumables",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
      "name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Paul Beard",
        "email": "paul.beard1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "0300 422 2222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
      "name": "KCI Medical (t/a Solventum UK)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bracknell",
        "postalCode": "RG12 8HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3m Centre Cain Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.solventum.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZWW-2787-MPZD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "arowen@solventum.com",
        "telephone": "+44 (0) 7776171572"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Solventum Orthodontic consumables",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27205.7,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32646.84
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047535-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047535-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-11T10:21:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2025 · 047535-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047535-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-11T10:21:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
    "name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33135000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Orthodontic devices"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
          "name": "KCI Medical (t/a Solventum UK)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C353402",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Solventum Dental Consumables",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Solventum Orthodontic consumables",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
      "name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Paul Beard",
        "email": "paul.beard1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "0300 422 2222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
      "name": "KCI Medical (t/a Solventum UK)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bracknell",
        "postalCode": "RG12 8HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3m Centre Cain Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.solventum.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZWW-2787-MPZD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "arowen@solventum.com",
        "telephone": "+44 (0) 7776171572"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Solventum Orthodontic consumables",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27205.7,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32646.84
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047535-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047535-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-11T10:21:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}