Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The supply and installation of a solar PV system for 4 property blocks across Wythenshawe: Banbury Road, Marden Road, Stonebeck Road and Hockley Road.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbe4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071663-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 14:20:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071663-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071663-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T14:20:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12806965",
"name": "KEMBLA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solar PV Supply - Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply and installation of a solar PV system for 4 property blocks across Wythenshawe: Banbury Road, Marden Road, Stonebeck Road and Hockley Road.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12806965",
"name": "KEMBLA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Shires Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12806965",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty@kembla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWMZ-8562-YGVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WCHG SHF3 Solar PV Installs 25",
"value": {
"amount": 544852.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 653822.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071663-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071663-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T14:20:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071663-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T14:20:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12806965",
"name": "KEMBLA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solar PV Supply - Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply and installation of a solar PV system for 4 property blocks across Wythenshawe: Banbury Road, Marden Road, Stonebeck Road and Hockley Road.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12806965",
"name": "KEMBLA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Shires Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12806965",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty@kembla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWMZ-8562-YGVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WCHG SHF3 Solar PV Installs 25",
"value": {
"amount": 544852.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 653822.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071663-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071663-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T14:20:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}